CALEB GOULD
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

:43

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jonah Canavan

pin

3:33

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/18/14

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/29/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

195

Lost

Colonie

Brandon Brothers

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

9-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/09/15

195

Won

Gates-Chili

Chiztien Hillman

dec

9-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

195

Won

Webster Thomas

Cody Hussar

pin

:51

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

195

Won

Geneseo

Dean McEneany

maj dec

12-4

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

195

Lost

Hilton

Don Nueffer

dec

4-2 sv

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/13/15

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

1:10

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/15

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:21

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

195

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

4:40

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

dec

5-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Carl Geraldi

pin

3:29

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

220

Won

Windsor

Cole Sobonski

pin

:45

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/15

195

Won

BGAH

Bradley Wilson

pin

1:10

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Tioga

Peter Kuhlman

pin

1:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Won

Norwich

Elijah Kwasnik

pin

:41

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

10-5

STAC Championships

01/30/15

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

3:43

STAC Championships

01/30/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

2-1

1st

STAC Championships

02/04/15

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/13/15

195

Won

Horseheads

Brian Perez

pin

2:29

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

4:41

Section IV Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Nick McShea

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

John Glenn

Chris Bosco

pin

5:25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
14
0
6
1
0
0
109
33

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

15-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Towanda

Dakota Manning

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Saugerties

Robert Cuomo

pin

4:59

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shifelt

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

maj dec

13-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

7-5

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/14

195

Lost

Athens, PA

Roger Horton

pin

6:16 ot

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/10/14

195

Lost

Pittsford

Cobie Beach

dec

3-1

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Polhamus

pin

2:40

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/14

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

3-2

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Lost

Colonie

Wayne Burt

pin

1:58

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shufelt

pin

2:47

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

3-2

4th

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/21/14

195

Won

Norwich

Jacob Perone

pin

1:20

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

195

Won

Elmira

Reese Harriel

pin

1:37

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

9-7

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

pin

2:20

STAC Championships

01/31/14

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

dec

3-2

3rd

STAC Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Vestal

Sean Degroat

dec

7-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Ithaca

Armus Guyton

dec

5-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Elmira

Reese Harriel

pin

3:26

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Corning

Kyle Zahradka

dec

3-1 ot

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
0
8
0
0
0
61
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

pin

3:01

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/01/12

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

3:39

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

3:22

Andersen Tournament

01/11/13

170

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Liam Anderson

pin

:58

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Sean Condon

pin

4:41

Bradshaw Tournament

01/11/13

170

Won

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

dec

9-6

Bradshaw Tournament

01/16/13

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

pin

3:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/19/13

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Tony Sodan

pin

2:37

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

maj dec

14-6

STAC Championships

01/25/13

182

Lost

Elmira

Luke Jackson

pin

2:28

STAC Championships

01/25/13

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

maj dec

11-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

182

Lost

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

6-1

STAC Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

dec

15-8

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

182

Lost

Vestal

James Benjamin

pin

:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Newark Valley

Mason Shutts

pin

2:18

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Sean McMahon

tf

18-2, 3:38

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
8
3
1
4
0
0
0
37
45

2011-12

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

4:30

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/11

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

dec

6-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/07/12

160

Lost

John Glenn

Nick Princiotta

pin

1:12

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

160

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Tyler Grimaldi

pin

:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/12

160

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon LaBounty

pin

1:28

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

160

Lost

Fulton

Tony Torrese

pin

2:36

Bradshaw Tournament

01/21/12

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

pin

3:55

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

152

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

pin

1:24

STAC Championships

01/27/12

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Brett Dyson

pin

4:48

STAC Championships

02/10/12

160

Lost

Vestal

Collin VanGordon

pin

1:36

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
35
23
1
18
1
0
0
207
174