DEVIN DECKER
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

170

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Gianetti

pin

5:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

3:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

maj dec

15-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:55

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Ryan Bates

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

160

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

1:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Davenport

pin

1:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

pin

:54

Owego Invitational Duals

01/07/16

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/13/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

3:09

Dual vs BGAH

01/16/16

160

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Hand

maj dec

17-9

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Won

Clarke

Christian Peraza

tf

16-0; 3:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

11-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

7-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

195

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

2:34

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/16

182

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

9-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

160

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

tf

20-3 4:41

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

tf

17-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

2:50

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

tf

17-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

5-0

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

7-4

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

160

Won

Tioga

Zach Blayda

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Nate Brown

tf

4:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

3-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
3
5
8
5
0
0
100
62

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

tf

21-5

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

5-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

maj dec

11-1

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nick Neer

dec

5-4

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/23/14

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/03/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kejuan White

pin

3:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Kyle Haag

pin

1:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Middletown

Adonis Moreno

pin

1:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Middletown

Brandon Gonzalez

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

8-7 ot

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

7-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

9-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

152

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

5-1

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

1:40

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:30

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cyrano Buda

pin

5:05

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

1:00

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Avoca

Bryon Knoll

dec

9-5

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/22/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

13-7

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Dakota Frank

pin

5:07

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

152

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

dec

9-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

152

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:32

Dual vs Unatego

02/07/15

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

2:33

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

3:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

pin

5:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
8
0
8
2
0
0
85
48

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/13

152

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

10-6

Dual vs Greene

12/07/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

2:41

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Newark Valley

Nick Schermerhorn

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

:43

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

145

Lost

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

dec

3-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

145

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

3:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Hunter McCall

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Cornwall

Dan Storer

pin

:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Kelly Sherman

pin

1:31

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Middletown

Brandon Patton-Gonzale

tf

16-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/14

145

Won

Whitney Point

Kevin Eaton

pin

3:47

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

138

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

138

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

145

Lost

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

4:54

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

138

Won

Sidney

Robert Contable

pin

3:53

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

4:46

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

dec

4-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

138

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

dec

9-5

3rd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

138

Lost

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

pin

3:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
53

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

3:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

pin

2:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Dryden

Gabe English

pin

2:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

maj dec

12-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

145

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Jody Smith

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/06/12

145

Won

Harpursville

Dillon Lindsey

pin

3:00

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

145

Won

Windsor

Mike Frederick

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Won

Dryden

Andrew Chambers

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

152

Won

Little Falls

Cade Danshaw

pin

2:13

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

152

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

3:31

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

2:53

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/05/13

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

8-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

3:20

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

8-7

Dual vs Sidney

01/15/13

152

Lost

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

7-5

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

152

Won

Marathon

Tim Larken

pin

4:32

Dual vs Marathon

01/24/13

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:39

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Lost

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

2-1

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

maj dec

9-1

MAC Championships

01/26/13

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

2:42

MAC Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
7
0
4
0
0
0
56
49

2011-12

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

5:44

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/11

126

Lost

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

7-5

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

126

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

maj dec

14-3

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

12-6

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

126

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

pin

3:46

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

126

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

pin

3:06

Falcon Duals

01/14/12

126

Won

Corning

Nick Cratsley

pin

3:16

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cody Burnham

pin

3:39

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

126

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

pin

4:53

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

126

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

3:01

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/04/12

126

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

8-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Michaela Watts

pin

:24

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Lost

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

pin

1:52

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cody Burnham

pin

2:37

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Sidney

Matt Higgins

maj dec

16-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
51
30
5
26
11
0
0
356
244