BRANDON GAYLORD
Adirondack Wildcats
Brandon Gaylord

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

3:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

maj dec

16-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

2:42

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

0:29

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

0:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

7-5 sv

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Poland

Austin Cockey

pin

1:00

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Batavia

Jack Folger

pin

3:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

tf

17-0 4:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-0

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

:40

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Rensselaer

Izaek Bulibek

pin

:51

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

120

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

1:13

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

2:33

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

1:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

0:33

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

3:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

126

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

:55

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:32

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

:49

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-6

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

tf

5:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

2:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

3:18

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
7
26
4
9
3
0
0
225
30

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

3:47

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

tf

16-1; 5:45

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

1:07

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

pin

1:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:28

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

3:24

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:09

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

3:20

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

5:50

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

113

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

:19

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

tf

16-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:04

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

:28

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Galway

Jacob Ernst

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

113

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:52

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

pin

:31

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Monument Mountain

Clayton Gaudette

pin

:28

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/20/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

1:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:52

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

13-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:36

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

3:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

2:27

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
6
30
3
7
6
0
0
254
25

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:56

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

maj dec

14-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

9-7

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/27/13

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Teddy Tanzuck

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Averill Park

Alyssa Linderman

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:04

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Collis

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

113

Won

Saranac

Chad Brooks

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

pin

1:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

tf

15-0; 3:09

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:23

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Cohoes

Nick Hill

pin

:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kramer Brooks

pin

:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Green Tech

Dimitrius Morris

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Robert Khaistrom

pin

1:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

126

Won

Columbia

Alex Lee

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

4:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

126

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:25

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

5:03

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

:46

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

2:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

4:13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

inj def

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
22
1
5
5
1
0
190
54

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Watervliet

Riley Withkowski

pin

:42

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

1:10

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Salem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

:42

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

113

Won

Mohawk

David Bardo

pin

:42

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

106

Won

Warsaw

Mike Galton

pin

:35

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Hornell

Josh Hough

pin

1:34

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

:36

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

maj dec

10-0

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

1:05

3rd

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

5:35

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Matt Eatman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Penfield

Zack Brown

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

1:45

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Jackie Zou

pin

:41

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

2:47

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

pin

1:18

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

113

Lost

Corinth

Cassidy White

dec

9-6

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:35

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

1:52

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

1:32

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

106

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

pin

2:52

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

:49

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

5-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

15-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

3:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

4:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

:51

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
24
0
2
4
0
0
175
49

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/11

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/19/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:05

Dual vs Camden

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
152
37
102
8
23
18
1
0
844
180