JAMES LAMM
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

182

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Peterson

dec

7-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Duanesburg

Justin Forslund

pin

1:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

182

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

:42

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:58

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

4:29

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

2:11

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

2:45

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

1:08

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

5-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

7-5

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/14

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Massena

Jaret Warriner

pin

3:38

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Richard Nichols

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Averill Park

Andrew St.Germain

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

182

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

4-3

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

160

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Darian Wiegner

pin

1:11

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Corinth

Bailey Galuszka

dec

Ot 8-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

:46

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Berlin

Christopher Houle

pin

2:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

pin

1:20

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

160

Won

Shaker

Brian Hinch

tf

15-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Maple Hill

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Attomer

pin

1:46

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Columbia

Spencer Raymond

pin

4:30

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Shane Long

pin

1:00

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Monument Mountain

Cole Carson

pin

1:39

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Jaime Ternero-Quintero

maj dec

12-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

:29

ICC Duals

01/20/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

tf

15-0; 5:41

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/24/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

3:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:34

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

9-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

3-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

6-4

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
19
18
1
5
7
0
0
171
90

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Bethlehem

AJ Groesbeck

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Oneida

Donald Cowen

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

8-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/20/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

:49

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Dolgeville

Fabian Frank

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Derek Bird

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Averill Park

Jeremy Flint

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

2:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

pin

2:41

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Schalmont

Kevin Paskavich

dec

9-2

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Corinth

Jake Robarge

dec

1-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Schuylerville

Rich Green

pin

1:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

pin

3:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

pin

2:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jim McGill

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Charles Restko

pin

:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Green Tech

Najee Collins-Coleman

dec

3-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Monument Mountain

Mark Leon

maj dec

13-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Won

Rensselaer

AJ Schumaker

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

170

Lost

Columbia

Fahmeed Islam

maj dec

8-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Justin Martin

pin

:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

170

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

170

Lost

JD-CBA

George Kassis

dec

10-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
27
7
0
2
3
0
0
67
112

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

170

Won

Ilion

Andrew Brasie

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ilion

12/20/12

182

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

5:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Averill Park

Tucker Moses

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Penfield

Keith Langdon

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:30

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

170

Won

Granville

Ben Fox

pin

4:44

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Schenectady

Jerrell White

pin

5:23

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Josh Cechnicki

pin

:14

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

170

Lost

Johnstown

Austin Brand

dec

6-0

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

5:08

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:24

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

dec

5-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

pin

5:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Xavier Johnson

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/02/13

170

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

tf

16-0

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
6
0
0
1
0
0
42
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
61
31
1
7
11
0
0
280
280