RYAN O'ROURKE
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

3:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

1:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

8-1

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

2:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

pin

1:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

0:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

maj dec

13-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Duanesburg

Cody Ruth

pin

0:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

3:34

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

13-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

3:47

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

0:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Batavia

Jeremy Boyle

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Merrimack

Adam Parenteau

pin

0:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

pin

2:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

tf

17-1 3:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

3:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Heiko Rommelmann

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

tf

18-3

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

tf

22-7

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

2:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

tf

19-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

tf

17-2 4:12

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

John Devins

maj dec

16-5

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:54

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

tf

19-3 5:32

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

:41

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

138

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

tf

17-0; 3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

4:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:05

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:52

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

3:47

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

3:30

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:18

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

3:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

5:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Petrides

Kevin McColgan

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Locust Valley

Andrew Cantatore

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Emerson Bloc

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Amherst

Kellen Devlin

maj dec

9-0

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
1
27
8
15
2
1
0
273
4

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

1:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

10-1

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

tf

4:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

3:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

3:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

pin

2:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Khalife

pin

1:41

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Warrensburg

Aiden LaPoint

pin

1:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

maj dec

13-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:31

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

2:29

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

tf

5:13

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

tf

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

tf

18-3; 3:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Peru

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

126

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

tf

22-4

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

126

Won

Berlin

Calvin Mars

pin

:49sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Galway

Jose Diaz

pin

:41sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

2:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

maj dec

16-6

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Noah Harrigan

pin

:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

tf

21-5; 4:30

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

126

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

pin

2:25

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

pin

3:07

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

3:48

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

tf

20-5

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Robert Khaistrom

tf

19-3

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Berlin

Calvin Mars

pin

3:06

ICC Duals

01/20/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

1:27

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

2:26

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

126

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Won

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

126

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:03

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Mueller

pin

1:07

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

2:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:07

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Pearl River

Jake Kurzhals

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

4-2 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Alexander

Nick Gaiser

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

126

Won

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

dec

4-3

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
2
30
9
16
2
1
0
296
6

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kenny Pratt

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

5:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

pin

2:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Tristan Canova

dec

7-2

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Beekmantown

Ryan Turner

pin

3:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Liam Murphy

pin

:52

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/20/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

2-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:31

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

pin

3:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

pin

4:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

17-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

1:56

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Galway

Jose Sartin

pin

:50

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Johnstown

Nathan Dutcher

pin

1:49

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

2:32

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

2-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Monticello

Chris Pintado

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

10-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:49

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

3:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

3:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Nate Cormier

pin

:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

pin

3:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

4:56

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

3:54

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

5:35

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

3:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Babylon

Dom Mazzella

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Adam West

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

pin

4:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Southwestern

Ryan Hetrick

dec

3-2

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
10
26
1
11
6
0
0
235
36

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

pin

4:42

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Maple Hill

Duncan Enering

pin

1:01

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

1:18

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Salem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

106

Won

Attica

Mason Compton

pin

1:00

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Fairport

dec

2-0

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

pin

:44

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lewiston Porter

Matteo Toliano

pin

1:54

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Fairport

Chris Barker

dec

6-0

1st

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:56

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

099

Won

Lansingburg

Brian Houle

pin

1:23

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

2:25

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Corinth

Garon LeClair

tf

16-0

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

5:59

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

5:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:26

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

5:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

6-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

:24

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

5:08

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

4-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:19

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

11-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

1-0 2ot

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-0 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Highland

Mike Felicano

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

dec

12-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Won

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Maple Grove

Brad Bihler

dec

7-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
17
5
13
7
0
0
210
16

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/03/11

106

Lost

Salem

Carter Merecki

tf

16-0

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

106

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

106

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

3:45

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Hayden LaRock

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

106

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

3-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

3:55

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vinnie Falvo

pin

1:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

2:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

106

Lost

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

4:47

Dual vs Canastota

01/07/12

106

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

pin

3:41

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

1:51

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/14/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-2

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Ilion

Jake Lozo

pin

3:20

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

3:36

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

4:48

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/19/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

7-4

Dual vs Camden

01/21/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

pin

2:03

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

3:18

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:03

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

12-4

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

9-3

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

5:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
13
1
6
4
0
0
127
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
221
29
113
24
61
21
2
0
1141
110