CONNOR WEISS
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

6-5

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:42

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Little Falls

Dan Morgan

pin

1:00

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Poland

Cameron Andrade

pin

:54

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

6-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:21

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

fft

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

2:26

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:42

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:49

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:33

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

13-9

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

138

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

:55

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

1:35

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

3:58

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

4-2

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Won

Poland

Cameron Andrade

pin

:43

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:36

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

dec

8-7

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/15

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

11-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

2:05

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

dec

8-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

2:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

2:40

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

tf

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
13
0
4
4
0
0
114
74

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:45

Dual vs General Brown

12/07/13

132

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

maj dec

11-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

1:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

4:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/13

132

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

4:21

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

3:01

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:36

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

4:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

126

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

pin

2:34

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

8-7

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/16/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/18/14

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

7-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Poland

Walter Szarek

dec

10-8

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

16-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/14

126

Won

Indian River

Cody Caraccilo

pin

1:02

Dual vs Indian River

02/01/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:36

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

3:45

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
24
3
0
3
6
0
0
64
115

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Jordan Healy

pin

1:50

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Salem

Carter Merecki

pin

1:16

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:15

Dual vs Ilion

12/28/12

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

3:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

Mountain Duals

01/17/13

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

3:22

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
48

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/11

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

14-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

pin

1:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/12

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:48

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

106

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:30

Central New York Tournament

01/21/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

2:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
54
16
0
7
11
0
0
184
265