MORGAN SELLER
South Lewis Falcons
Morgan Seller

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

6-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

7-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Watertown

Aubin Allen

pin

2:57

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:49

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

1:26

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

8-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

:53

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

3:04

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

1;23

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

maj dec

17-3

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

160

Won

Massena

David LaShomb

pin

:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

5-4

1st

North Country Invitational

01/03/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

0:56

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

160

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

5-3

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

:19

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

160

Won

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

dec

3-1 SV-1

Peru Invitational

01/13/17

160

Won

Pawling

Paul Bellucci

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

2:54

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Commack

Nick Munsch

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

160

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

182

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

6-4 OT

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

4:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Hinckley

pin

2:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
14
0
13
4
0
0
148
25

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

tf

18-1 5:37

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

8-0

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

pin

1:40

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Whitesboro

Marius Murabito

pin

0:16

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

3-2

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/10/15

152

Won

General Brown

pin

1:32

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/15

152

Won

Indian River

Selim Skhiri

pin

2:16

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

10-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Lost

Massena

Austin Amo

pin

2:48

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:32

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

5-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

3:40

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

152

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

7-5

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

152

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

6-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

2-1

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Robert Bauer

maj dec

12-4

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

dec

7-2

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:07

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

maj dec

9-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:14

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

5-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

152

Won

Watertown

Noah Roberts

pin

1:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

6-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

:41

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

2:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
12
1
15
4
0
0
151
28

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Cooperstown

Keith Barlow

pin

1:03

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

pin

:36

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:37

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:39

Dual vs Indian River

12/27/14

182

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

1:30

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

maj dec

13-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

5:28

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

5:45

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

1:54

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

5-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

3:22

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

182

Won

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

182

Won

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

pin

2:20

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

maj dec

12-3

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

dec

2-1

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Spink

pin

1:43

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

1-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

2:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Darling

pin

2:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

5:38

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
12
0
10
6
0
0
140
35

2013-14

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/14/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

pin

3:21

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

4:35

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

pin

3:57

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/19/13

152

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

10-4

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

2:48

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

2-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

7-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Watertown

Trevor Marino

pin

1:24

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

1:47

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

3:11

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

:54

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:51

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

12-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-2 ot

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

6-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/16/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

1:58

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

maj dec

15-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

dec

9-3

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

5-2

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

152

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

11-6 ot

Mustang Duals

01/21/14

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

dec

5-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/23/14

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

5:46

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

maj dec

12-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

dec

9-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/08/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

15-0; 5:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

dec

9-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

pin

5:26

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
8
0
13
0
0
0
90
80

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Saranac

Richard Armstrong

dec

3-2

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

120

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

5-4

Dual vs Lowville

12/08/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

1:51

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

9-6

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Hayden LaRock

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Homer

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

120

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/12

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

5-4

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

Massena

Konner German

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

120

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/28/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

3:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

pin

2:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

5:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:08

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

dec

9-7 ot

Lewis County Duals

01/02/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

1:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/05/13

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

maj dec

10-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

tf

3:07

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

2:45

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

3:31

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

:46

Dual vs South Lewis

01/10/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/13

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

tf

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

maj dec

10-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

1:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

4:54

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Boyle

pin

3:25

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

4:30

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

:30

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Poland

Michael Szarek

pin

3:46

5th

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
21
7
0
3
4
0
0
77
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
126
58
53
1
54
18
0
0
606
261