LANE ZEHR
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

9-6

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/14/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

4:35

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

11-9

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Nathan Murdock

pin

:22

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

5:20

General Brown Duals

12/28/13

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

6-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

maj dec

11-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

dec

8-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Norwich

Colton Langille

pin

2:03

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

4:45

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

2:29

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

170

Lost

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Lewis

01/16/14

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

170

Lost

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

2:34

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

:38

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Mount Markham

Walter Kiehn

pin

:30

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

:33

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

1:07

Mustang Duals

01/21/14

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/23/14

170

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

dec

7-5

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

1:17

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Lost

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/08/14

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeff Ashley

pin

1:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

2:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

2:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

:47

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
10
0
1
3
0
0
82
99

2012-13

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

2:53

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:06

Dual vs Lowville

12/08/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

pin

1:17

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

dec

11-10

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

:16

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

:18

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:06

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/12

152

Lost

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

3:40

North Country Invitational

12/28/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

13-7

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

dec

6-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

:45

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:47

Lewis County Duals

01/02/13

145

Won

Carthage

Tyrin Shupp

pin

2:49

Dual vs Carthage

01/05/13

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

inj def

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

pin

1:40

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
78

2011-12

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/11

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

3:16

General Brown Duals

12/22/11

138

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

2:46

Dual vs Carthage

12/28/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

1:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

:33

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

138

Lost

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/12

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:33

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Lost

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

dec

11-8

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

138

Won

Canton

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/10/12

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/12

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:13

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/12

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

pin

4:43

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
42
14
0
3
6
0
0
130
225