BRAD JUMP
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

160

Lost

Williamson, HS

Ki Thompson

dec

8-3

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Meyers

Quince Hutchings

pin

1:22

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

The Haverford School, PA

Jake Hervada

inj def

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Towanda, PA

Dayton Wickwire

pin

1:06

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Hanover

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/17/14

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/14

160

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

4:00

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Donald Michalkiewicz

pin

1:12

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

160

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/29/14

160

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

2:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

1:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

170

Lost

Athens, PA

Dakota Cain

pin

2:46

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/07/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

3:46

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/15

152

Won

Williamson-Marion

Cameron Kerr

dec

7-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

152

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

maj dec

13-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

3:11

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

1:10

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

4:43

Dual vs BGAH

01/14/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

4:54

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/15

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

5:32

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

:33

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

152

Won

Tioga

Aaron Dimarco

pin

:54

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

:40

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

5-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

152

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

11-8

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

maj dec

15-2

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

dec

5-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

4-2

4th

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

152

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

2:52

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

3:06

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
0
4
4
0
0
79
88

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Sam Harding

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Iroquois

Andrew Paulsen

pin

3:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

fft

Mfft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

maj dec

17-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Brighton

Eli Horowitz

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Lost

Clarence

Nate Schwab

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

160

Won

Brockport

Zack Green

fft

Mfft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

4:49

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

160

Won

Waverly

Tyler Wolcott

pin

:58

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/13

160

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Alec Morris

pin

1:43

Valley Border Brawl

12/23/13

160

Lost

Tonawanda

Dayton Wickwire

dec

5-1

Dual vs Tonawanda

01/04/14

152

Won

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

tf

22-7

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

2:55

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

12-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/14

152

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Robert Murphy

pin

2:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

5:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-2

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

152

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

pin

3:20

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

3:15

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/22/14

160

Won

BGAH

Conor Cirigliano

pin

:38

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

8-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

2:12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

9-2

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

pin

3:27

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

dec

5-3

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

8-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:10

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
10
1
9
3
0
0
111
65

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

2:40

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jarrid Lewis-Weidman

dec

5-0

4th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/12

160

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mexico

Tim Raner

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Lost

Wayne

Ken Snider

pin

2:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Greece

Andrew Goodwin

pin

:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Fredonia

Steve Mignoli

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Lost

Brockport

Justin Clay

pin

3:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

160

Won

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Damon Young

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/12

160

Lost

Tonawanda

Justin Hunsinger

maj dec

13-4

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

160

Lost

Central Columbia

Nick Fester

pin

1:59

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

170

Lost

Hanover

Matt Monahan

dec

7-5 ot

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

160

Lost

Elmer Meyers

Tracy Cistrunk

pin

3:33

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/12

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

:58

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/03/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Larry Kasmarcik

pin

4:10

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/09/13

170

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

1:13

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/13

160

Lost

Horseheads

Konnor Kremer

pin

:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Kyle Schoener

pin

2:37

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Won

Ithaca

Wes Sanders

pin

2:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

1:15

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

15-9

6th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

pin

5:48

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremy Zoeke

maj dec

12-3

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

160

Lost

Moravia

Bryant Hough

pin

:45

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Tyler Lawrence

pin

3:13

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

tf

15-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

6-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

7-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

160

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
5
0
7
2
0
0
65
96

2011-12

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

182

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

dec

10-5

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/11

182

Lost

Whitney Point

James Knight

pin

1:23

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/04/12

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/07/12

170

Won

Binghamton

Tre Hernandez

pin

2:21

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Won

Duanesburg

Nick Comaire

pin

:50

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

170

Lost

Tioga

Tyler Spires

pin

3:40

4th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

182

Won

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:39

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

170

Won

Newark Valley

Joe Benjamin

maj dec

13-1

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/21/12

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

dec

6-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

182

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

dec

7-2

1st

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

10-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

dec

10-7

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brett Baker

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

3:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Greene

Keegan Cerwinski

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Won

Whitney Point

James Knight

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

182

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
4
0
6
1
0
0
50
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
56
26
1
26
10
0
0
305
279