DYLAN WALLACE
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

tf

17-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

8-4

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

138

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

dec

5-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Lost

Batavia

Colton Swearingen

tf

17-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Williamson-Marion

Jayden Cino

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Brockport

Tyler Davies

dec

8-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

3-1, sv 1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/17/16

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

maj dec

13-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

dec

6-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

8-3

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

0:37

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

138

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

1:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

11-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-6

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Ian Blachford

pin

3:32

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

7-4

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

145

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

138

Won

Addison

Jeremy Seeley

pin

:48

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Addison

Colby Jones

maj dec

15-4

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Evan Wood

dec

11-5

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

Ben Veley

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Matt Ashley

pin

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

tf

22-7

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

3:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

3-1 SV

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

DQ

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
11
1
12
2
1
0
128
47

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:50

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

11-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

2-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

7-6

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

7-3

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Irondequoit

Tyree Peace

dec

8-4

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Lyndonville

Scott Smith

pin

1:50

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Keshequa

Levi Howe

maj dec

14-3

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

St. Francis

Connor MIller

pin

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

dec

8-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

145

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

maj dec

11-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

7-4

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Groton

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

5-3

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

9-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

4-0

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

tf

4:57

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

maj dec

13-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

2:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

138

Won

Eastridge

Wesley McKinley

maj dec

13-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

1:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

6-5

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

tf

16-1; 3:12

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/06/16

138

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

4:15

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

3:30

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
18
10
0
14
3
0
0
126
65

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

1:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

9-6

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

4:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

14-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

maj dec

12-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

4:30

Dual vs Lowville

12/13/14

132

Won

Greece

Spencer Johnson

dec

5-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Raetz

pin

2:55

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

3:35

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

132

Lost

Lake Shore

Antonio Perna

maj dec

13-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/14

132

Won

Riverbend

Kenneth Mellott

dec

8-6

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

138

Won

Buckhannon Upshur

Benjamin Nolte

dec

11-6

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Won

Musselman

Dylan Dyle

pin

3:43

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Lost

Berkely Springs

Brady Faith

maj dec

12-0

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Won

Hampshire

Josh Hoopenganer

pin

1:43

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Lost

James Wood

Matt Papastavrou

tf

20-3

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Lost

Mountain View, PA

Christopher Vasquez

tf

18-3

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Lost

Hedgesville

Hunter Miller

pin

:45

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

132

Lost

Bethesda

Matt Zehner

dec

11-6

Mountain State Clash

12/29/14

132

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

5:20

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

18-14

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Barber

pin

5:35

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:59

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Connor Reidl

pin

1:50

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Colin Hooker

pin

2:53

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

5:51

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

4:28

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

maj dec

17-6

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

132

Won

Williamson-Marion

Jacob Cino

dec

11-7

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

132

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

7-6

Dual vs Auburn

01/15/15

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/15

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

tf

2:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

132

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

6-5

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/15

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

tf

18-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

1:46

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

dec

13-9

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

4:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
23
10
1
9
3
0
0
111
107

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Kanisteo Tarbell

pin

1:17

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

pin

1:46

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

15-2

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

dec

8-4

Chittenango Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

Michael George

pin

4:41

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Troy Gassaway

pin

:26

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Taber Watson

tf

16-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

120

Won

Penfield

Zack Brown

fft

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/13

126

Won

Oswego

Matthew Bates

pin

1:45

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/13

126

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

1:54

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/13

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

8-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

16-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

2:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

3:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

3:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

9-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Zariczny

pin

2:57

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Arkport

Hunter Erskine

maj dec

12-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

2:55

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

tf

20-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/14

126

Lost

Auburn

Brian Gomez

dec

12-10

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

maj dec

10-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

3:02

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Greene

Kyle Button

pin

3:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

7-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

2:30

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

2:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Central Square

John Fentress

fft

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

1:58

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
11
0
7
3
0
0
107
83

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/15/12

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

12-6

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

2:46

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

2:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

maj dec

14-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

pin

4:23

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

113

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

12-5

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

113

Won

Cortland

Jensen Schack

maj dec

13-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

1:20

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

5;20

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

106

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/12/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

Central New York Tournament

01/16/13

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:26

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/13

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

pin

4:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

1:07

Dual vs Mexico

01/30/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

1:57

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

106

Lost

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

dec

6-5

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Syracuse

Javonte Kersey

pin

4:34

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

4:46

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

dec

11-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

2:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

15-1

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
4
0
6
6
0
0
80
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
88
46
2
48
17
1
0
552
392