HUNTER RICHARD
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:26

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Bryant Rowe

pin

:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Noble, ME

Colin Cry

pin

1:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

:44

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

1:37

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/09/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

9-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

pin

0:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Central Square

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

:43

Dual vs New Hartford

12/27/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

9-0

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

pin

1:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:46

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

tf

18-2; 3:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/19/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

pin

1:38

Dual vs Adirondack

01/21/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:08

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

0:22

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

0:27

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

0:20

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:24

Mustang Duals

01/23/17

160

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

3:26

Dual vs Canastota

01/25/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

2:25

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

1:18

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:23

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

tf

4:33

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

152

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-3

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

152

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

14-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

5-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

tf

4:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

4-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Falconer

Dan Torres

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
0
31
3
9
4
0
0
254
0

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

0:36

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/05/15

145

Won

Mount Sinai

Lionel Paul

maj dec

13-4

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

maj dec

14-0

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

pin

2:56

Dual vs Poland

12/12/15

145

Won

Canastota

Corey Badgley

pin

:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Peru

Kellen Blake

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

2:33

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

3:13

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

3-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/18/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

:35

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

:56

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

6-3

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Victor

Nathan Fedick

pin

1:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

2:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

:53

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

152

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

:35

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

1:20

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Prosser

pin

2:21

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Wantagh

Robert Marshall

pin

1:58

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Hendricks

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Jack Taddeo

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

tf

16-0 3:27

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/21/16

145

Won

New Hartford

Ryan Glenn

pin

:22

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

2:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

:19

Dual vs Adirondack

02/02/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

:30

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/16

145

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

13-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Cortland

Giovanni Cinquanti

pin

:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

1:02

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

145

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Olean

Jordan Kayes

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

5-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
2
24
2
16
5
0
0
238
6

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

2:36

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/09/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

1:01

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/13/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

3:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Norwich

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Peru

John Gallo

pin

3:27

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

1:58

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

1:24

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

3-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/14

138

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

7-3

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

:35

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Fairport

James Aaro

dec

12-7

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

12-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Gillespie

pin

:16

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

pin

1:24

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

tf

15-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

138

Won

Beekmantown

Ethan Bacon

pin

3:16

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:35

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/15

138

Won

Longwood

Jordan Richter

maj dec

12-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Sean Carey

pin

3:08

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Chaminade

Christian Briody

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Lost

Commack

Mike Dangelo

maj dec

14-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Rocky Point

James Matias

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Won

Islip

Brad Wade

dec

6-3

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

pin

1:19

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/15

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

tf

16-0; 4:23

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

1:00

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/15

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

:53

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

145

Won

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

pin

3:50

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

tf

17-2; 4:24

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

1:49

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

10-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

tf

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

tf

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Galway

Steven Culbert

maj dec

13-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

10-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Locust Valley

Sam Ward

dec

8-7

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
2
21
6
16
4
0
0
233
7

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

1:06

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/13

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Travis Beach

pin

:23

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

1:15

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Langley

pin

1:13

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

126

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

8-2

Saranac Invitational

12/10/13

132

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:37

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

tf

2:00

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

1:07

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

tf

2:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

11-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

inj def

4:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

2:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-3

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Joe Brown

pin

:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

tf

5:22

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

pin

1:40

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/10/14

126

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Amherst

Kellen Devlin

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

:57

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

2:30

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

maj dec

9-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

pin

:16

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:04

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

maj dec

12-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

:49

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/14

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/25/14

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

3:33

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/08/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

tf

2:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Attica

Steve Strauchen

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Salem

Dan VanDyke

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

dec

8-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Port Jefferson

Tristin DeVincenzo

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

dec

4-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
21
4
16
3
1
0
222
22

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

1;39

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

120

Won

Warrensburg

Wes Bessaw

pin

:26

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:11

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:04

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

pin

:50

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

:55

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/12

120

Won

Onteora

Alex Davis

pin

5:20

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Rue

pin

1:51

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Roy C Ketchum

John Wall

pin

:24

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

3-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Saugerties

Aaron Turner

pin

2:28

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/12

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

:33

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

3:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

dec

7-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

3:43

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

10-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/04/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

1:09

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

10-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/13

113

Won

Westfield

Gabe Ryan

pin

3:24

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Brooklyn International

Cheick Ndiaye

pin

6:32 ot

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

113

Lost

Wantagh

Joe Hill

pin

5:44

Eastern States Classic

01/15/13

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:36

Dual vs Ilion

01/19/13

113

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

6:14 ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

1:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

10-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/13

113

Won

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

5-2

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

pin

:49

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

2:27

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-1

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

12-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

2;39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Won

Ardsley

Stephen Samolsky

maj dec

13-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Olean

Andrew Marra

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
23
1
13
3
0
0
203
34

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/03/11

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

1:10

1st

Saranac Early Bird

12/03/11

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

:59

Saranac Early Bird

12/07/11

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/10/11

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

1:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Warrensburg

Jon Vaisey

pin

:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

maj dec

15-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/11

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/11

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:52

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

11-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

10-6

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

3:32

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Oneida

Bradley Vrooman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Oneida

12/28/11

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

1:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:13

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

1:23

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

4-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

12-1

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:53

Dual vs Camden

01/18/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

4:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/12

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

2:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

5:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

6-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/12

099

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

dec

10-4

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

dec

3-2

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

8-0

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Middletown

Isaiah Guitimez-Vera

dec

3-1

Albany Big 10 Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

3-1

Albany Big 10 Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

9-3

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

tf

3:52

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

8-3

4th

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

8-5

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
15
1
13
10
0
0
198
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
265
25
135
17
83
29
1
0
1348
103