JOE ABELGORE
Fulton Red Raiders
Joe Abelgore

2014-15

Senior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

106

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

5:00

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

099

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

dec

3-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

099

Won

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

:35

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

pin

:47

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

:30

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

1:04

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

1:30

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Griener

pin

5:09

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:11

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

7-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

1:28

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

3-1

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Marco Vespa

dec

5-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Wantagh

Michael Killard

pin

3:09

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Penfield

Max Kropman

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Chaminade

Zach Wagner

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Pearl River

Sean McGarvey

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/21/15

099

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

9-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

099

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:52

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

10-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

2-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:03

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

5:10

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

tf

5:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

13-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

South Side

Kyle Moshier

pin

5:45

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Brockport

Cody Anders

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
15
2
13
4
0
0
166
43

2013-14

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

106

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

:21

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

8-2

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

1:32

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Glowaki

pin

:31

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

106

Won

Churchville-Chili

Hunter Potts

pin

:25

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

3-0

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

dec

10-3

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

dec

8-2

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

LeRoy

Jim King

pin

1:14

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

1:19

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Laines

dec

9-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

1:16

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

4-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

16-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

1:27

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

6-2

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

3:57

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

tf

15-0

2nd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Kendall

Paul Urquhart

pin

1:31

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

9-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

5-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

11-9

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

5-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

3:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

pin

1:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
11
0
12
3
0
0
123
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

:50

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

3:08

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

12-7

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

1:41

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

pin

1:20

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kyle Elmer

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

5:17

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/12

099

Won

Medina

fft

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

LeRoy

fft

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

pin

3:28

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Alden

Michael Handley

maj dec

14-0

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

6-3

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/19/12

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

4:37

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/12

099

Won

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

1:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

099

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/13

099

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

2:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

13-10

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

maj dec

15-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Vinny Vespa

pin

1:47

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Islip

Mike Alesi

maj dec

14-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

099

Won

Holley

Brandon Morrell

pin

:52

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

099

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

10-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

099

Won

Kendall

Paul Urquhart

dec

6-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

099

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

dec

3-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

099

Won

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

3-2

5th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-3

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

inj def

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

6-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

maj dec

8-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-2

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

8-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
18
7
0
18
4
1
0
130
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
40
33
2
43
11
1
0
419
155