JONATHAN EARL
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

138

Won

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

pin

1:44

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/06/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Randy Groesbeck

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

maj dec

15-7

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Colonie

John Dewert

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Wilfred Terrio

pin

4:40

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

138

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

2-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/27/14

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kage Tarbell

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

3:57

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Ryan Ruddinger

maj dec

16-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

maj dec

10-2

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

MacArthur

Travis Cooksey

pin

4:10

Union-Endicott Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
6
3
1
5
0
0
0
42
24

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/13

132

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

11-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

132

Won

Livonia

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

LeRoy

Stryder Coleman

pin

1:45

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

132

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:14

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Enrique Marte

pin

3:09

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

pin

3:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Middletown

Ismael Valentin

pin

1:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

132

Won

Galway

Dean Poulin

dec

8-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Victor

Steve Decker

pin

1:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

tf

16-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Canton

Zach McDonald

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

3:54

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

4-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

132

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

3:12

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

fft

Clayton Barnard Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

5-4

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

5-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Central Square

Mitch Vincentini

pin

2:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

3:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
7
0
8
2
0
0
78
45

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/12

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

pin

5:08

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

2:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

pin

1:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Horace Greeley

Kirby Atlas

pin

1:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Ryan Ruddinger

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

pin

1:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

pin

3:50

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/13

120

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

1:02

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Brockport

Spencer Mulligan

pin

4:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

8-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Paul Smoot

pin

1:23

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Islip

Robert Boegel

pin

3:56

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

11-9

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

120

Lost

Fairport

Andy Pieri

inj def

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

120

Won

Fairport

Ethan O'Leary

dec

8-6

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

120

Lost

Medina

Nick Erway

pin

1:31

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

120

Won

Alexander

Hans Schmeider

pin

1:53

5th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

120

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

2:22

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

9-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

:52

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

13-5

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-4

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

1:27

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
10
0
5
1
0
0
82
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
27
20
1
18
3
0
0
202
132