AARON YABLONSKI
Fulton Red Raiders
Aaron Yablonski

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

5-4

Dual vs Canastota

12/09/15

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

4-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

fft

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

2:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Won

Oswego

Matt Bornheimer

pin

1:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

6-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

5-2

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Winslow

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Marcellus

Mattew Kazor

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Fairport

Austin Albright

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

195

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

3:04

Akley Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

maj dec

13-3

Akley Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

maj dec

11-3

Akley Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Penfield

Travis Moriarty

pin

2:46

Akley Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Hilton

John Fuino

dec

3-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Rocky Point

Kyle Strovink

pin

1:57

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

MacArthur

Daniel O'Shea

pin

1:47

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Brentwood

Dilver Guevara

dec

6-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Chris Coyle

dec

8-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Victor

Chance Hansen

pin

0:34

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

195

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Clegg

pin

1:43

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

4:26

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

195

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

1:10

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

4:24

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

1:37

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

maj dec

17-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

12-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

3:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

2:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

maj dec

14-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
14
0
12
2
0
0
135
64

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

220

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Clegg

pin

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

195

Won

Millbrook

Joe Tanner

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

:45

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

maj dec

17-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Fresco

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

1:11

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

3:58

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Saranac

Josh Santor

pin

1:32

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

pin

3:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Deonte Moore

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

1:59

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

195

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

9-6

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

195

Lost

Fairport

Billy Bolia

dec

9-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Fairport

Billy Bolia

dec

2-1

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

:43

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

3:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

3:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

1:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

MacArthur

Jonathan Ruby

pin

3:55

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Marcello Gennaro

dec

10-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Massapequa

Nick Roth

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Wantagh

Gavin Casey

dec

7-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/21/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

6-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/24/15

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

182

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

3:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

3-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
10
0
15
2
0
0
120
33

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

160

Won

Canandaigua

Thaddeus Jeffries

pin

3:58

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/07/13

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Frederick

pin

1:50

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

5:25

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Massena

Daniel Elman

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

13-5

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

152

Won

JD-CBA

Hamza Khatib

dec

11-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

152

Won

Churchville-Chili

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

dec

13-11

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Lockport

Brad Feeney

pin

1:39

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Livonia

Jacob McDonald

pin

1:36

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

LeRoy

Nate Flint

pin

:45

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

2:31

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

152

Lost

Middletown

Johnny Grandson

maj dec

16-8

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

152

Won

Galway

Nick Webb-Horvath

dec

10-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

JD-CBA

Devlin White

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Liverpool

Brian Carr

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

4:10

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Matt Scalzetti

pin

2:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

pin

3:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

4:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

5:06

Dual vs Phoenix

01/22/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brandon Burnham

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

3:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

132

Lost

Camden

Adam Davis

pin

3:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

3-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

8-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

2:10

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
8
0
10
1
1
0
92
84

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Syracuse

Keison Cannon

pin

1:14

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

145

Won

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

2:15

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

145

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Taylor Jones

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Homer

Gage Root

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

1:01

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

145

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/12

145

Won

Medina

Leon Atkins

pin

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

LeRoy

Cody Resch

pin

1:57

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Irondequoit

Jarid Cook

pin

3;25

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

145

Won

Alden

Andrew Chowaniec

pin

1:37

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Lockport

Kirk Feeney

tf

17-1, 4:20

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/19/12

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/12

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Mitchell Klein

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Fairport

Dave Foley

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

145

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

dec

10-4

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

145

Won

Holley

Patrick Purtell

pin

:49

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Brighton

Jack Bayer

dec

8-5

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

145

Lost

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

tf

18-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Fairport

Nick Foley

pin

2:09

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

145

Won

Greece

Vincent Buscemi

dec

3:30

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:27

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

152

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:52

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/30/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

1-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

1:07

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

1:34

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

6-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

inj def

3rd

Class A Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
10
0
7
1
2
0
99
65

2011-12

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Won

South Seneca

Micah Polk

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Fairbrother

pin

:21

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

3:37

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Warsaw

Ty Flint

pin

1:24

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Won

Portville

Adam Summers

pin

3:30

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Mitchell Buckley

pin

2:10

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

145

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

pin

1:01

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/14/11

145

Lost

JD-CBA

JT Romagnoli

pin

1:21

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/04/12

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

tf

18-1

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Watertown

Deontae Bonner

pin

:26

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Cortland

Frank Davenport

dec

14-7

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Petrie

pin

2:15

6th

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
62
45
0
45
6
3
0
467
290