RICCARDO DAWKINS
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

8-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

1:47

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

tf

18-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Mt Anthony

Sebastian Rocher

maj dec

17-3

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

220

Won

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

5:26

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

:59

1st

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

220

Won

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

220

Won

Fairport

William Bolia

dec

3-1 sv

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

3:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

5:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

1:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

pin

1:01

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

3:47

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

220

Won

Watertown

Brandon McClure

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Depaolo

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Long Beach

Mark Rivera

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Will Hilliard

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

220

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Nick McShea

dec

3-2

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

11-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:00

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

3:16

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

3:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

pin

2:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

pin

2:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Homer

Riley Howell

pin

5:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Pearl River

Jack Arnold

pin

1:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Mattituck

Charles Zaloom

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Geneva

Stone Davis

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

dec

5-3 tb1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
2
22
1
14
4
0
0
206
6

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

:56

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Ogdensburg

William Pearson

pin

3:53

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

2:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

2:45

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

3:05

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

220

Won

Saranac

Paul Herrea

dec

10-9

1st

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

220

Won

Gowanda

Charlie Valone

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Cattaraugus

Chris Dolling

pin

2:37

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Grand Island

Jaquan Johnson

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Kenmore West

Jacob Wilkinson

pin

:46

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Maple Grove

Jordan Walters

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Falconer

Seth Abbey

maj dec

15-3

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Lake Shore

Shaerod Rodgers

pin

3:01

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Maple Grove

Jordan Walters

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

220

Won

Olean

Zach Spears

pin

:56

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Niskayuna

Khaleed Abdoun

dec

3-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Clement Sherwood

tf

4:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Patrick Barber

dec

12-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

195

Won

Nanuet

Connor Breit

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

tf

3:54

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Wallkill

Garrett Betcher

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Penfield

James Campbell

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Springfield Central

Jered Escibano

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Cornwall

Matt Masterson

pin

4:51

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Zane Black

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:30

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

1:02

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

9-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

1:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

tf

21-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

3:24

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

5:30

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

3:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

2:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

13-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Mattituck

Adam Goode

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Attica

Phil Wilshire

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Eagle Academy

Nathaniel Rose

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Southwestern

Mason Hoose

dec

9-5

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
6
20
2
16
6
0
0
217
27

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/17/13

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Devon White

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Wayne

Adam Badura

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Beekmantown

Bruce Goddeau

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

maj dec

13-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

maj dec

19-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

5-4

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Windsor

Austin Orshal

dec

9-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Schuylerville

Darius Abron

pin

:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Bryce Breault

pin

3:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

182

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Brett Perry

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Penfield

James Campbell

maj dec

14-5

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

2:50

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

182

Lost

Chaminade

Connor Watson

pin

:28

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Won

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

4:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

2-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

7-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

tf

20-5

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

3-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

3-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

inj def

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
9
1
14
4
1
0
136
34

2012-13

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jaden Grill

inj def

5:52

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Fulton

Todd Oakes

dec

12-8

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

maj dec

18-10

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

4-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

14-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

maj dec

12-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Massena

Joseph Ferrara

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Lost

Ogdensburg

Andrew Cole

pin

1:47

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

182

Won

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

4:38

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Albany Academy

Will Pausley

tf

20-5, 4:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

10-8

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

maj dec

14-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zach Thomason

pin

5:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

15-9

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Penfield

Deon Hunter

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

182

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

182

Won

Queensbury

Bryce Breault

pin

5:35

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

182

Won

Schuylerville

Tom Greene

pin

5:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

182

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

10-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

182

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

182

Won

Cortland

Andrew Price

dec

8-3

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

:45

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Dontre Collins

dec

9-8

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

182

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

15-8

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Fulton

Ryan Hall

dec

13-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

12-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

3:44

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

dec

15-9

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

tf

4:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

maj dec

14-5

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

11-7

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

tf

20-3

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Adirondack

Connor Hamilton

tf

17-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

dec

4-3

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
15
6
2
19
5
1
0
148
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
147
33
57
6
63
19
2
0
707
131