WYATT DEES
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Carthage

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

:14

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

126

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

maj dec

10-1

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

1:07

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

1:41

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

maj dec

10-2

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

3:39

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

132

Won

Gowanda

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Cattaraugus

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Grand Island

Zane Johnson

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Kenmore West

Paul Bavisotto

dec

4-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Maple Grove

Jordan Carris

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Falconer

Dan Torres

dec

9-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Lake Shore

Antonio Perna

pin

4:32

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

dec

2-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Olean

Josh Rodman

pin

:47

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

:35

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Thomas Hoey

pin

4:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

1:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

1:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

1:00

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

1-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

132

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

1:51

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

15-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

3:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

5-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

126

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

2:10

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

1:28

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
13
0
9
5
0
0
138
73

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

3:07

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Austin Lalonde

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

2:24

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/19/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Martinez

maj dec

15-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

3:22

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

126

Won

Indian River

Cody Caraccilo

pin

1:24

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Boyce

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

2:01

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Damian Lynch

pin

3:25

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/14

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
6
0
5
4
0
0
76
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

:58

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

113

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

3:50

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/12

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Martinez

pin

4:52

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Romeo Jones

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

dec

5-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-4

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

pin

1:56

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

pin

3:16

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

dec

10-5

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

2:36

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/02/13

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

5:41

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
4
0
4
2
0
0
48
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
39
23
0
18
11
0
0
262
176