JACOB JOANETTE
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

1-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

dec

13-7

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

195

Won

South Lewis

pin

0:15

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Carthage

Nate Hernandez

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dakota King

dec

8-6 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/23/15

195

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

195

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

dec

11-4

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

5-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

South Seneca

Luke MacIntosh

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

195

Won

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

:55

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

:37

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

195

Lost

Mahopac

Micheal Dinardo

pin

1:28

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Lost

Hewlett

Terry Micourt

pin

4:33

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

195

Won

Chaminade

John Coughlan

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

5-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

0:40

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

15-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/16

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

2:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

tf

19-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

2:59

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

2:33

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
10
0
10
4
0
0
115
69

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

3:44

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

dec

6-5

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:44

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

maj dec

16-2

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

195

Won

Gowanda

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Cattaraugus

Reggie Goodnote

dec

9-4

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Grand Island

Ben Wright

dec

1-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Kenmore West

Mitchell Currey

dec

3-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Maple Grove

Brody Nolan

dec

8-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Falconer

Jake Penhollow

dec

4-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Lake Shore

Todd Speck

pin

3:24

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Maple Grove

Brody Nolan

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Olean

Jordan McLaughlin

dec

3-2

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Kayne Robert

pin

0:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

DQ

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:40

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

220

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

1:55

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

220

Lost

Liverpool

Alan Cary

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Graham

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

1:38

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

Sam Thomas

pin

2:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Dan Eisel

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

1:00

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

3:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

3:57

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

2:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

:59

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
11
0
11
6
0
1
144
60

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

1:11

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Corey Grill

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Alex Cole

pin

2:56

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

8-6

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

182

Won

Lowville

Cory Mellnitz

pin

3:31

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Jones

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Anthony Papa

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

4:29

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

3:03

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

182

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

182

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

170

Won

Windsor

Carmine Spano

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/16/14

170

Won

Carthage

Bryce Reed

dec

10-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

8-6 ot

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:36

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

170

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

2:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

3:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

2:31

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

182

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

182

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

3:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

:52

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

pin

4:11

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

dec

10-6

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
11
0
8
4
0
0
114
57

2012-13

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

2:35

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

pin

2:45

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

170

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/12/13

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

8-6

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

1:47

Hannibal Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
47
36
0
30
14
0
1
400
204