KYLE O'CONNOR
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

2:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

170

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

12-5

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

9-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

5:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:07

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-1OT

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

160

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

6-2

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

9-6

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Victor

Tristan Ierlan

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

tf

5:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

2:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

2:38

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

170

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

dec

5-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

7-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

2:21

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

160

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Devito

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Long Island Lutheran

Mack Berkowitz

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

160

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

1:24

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Candee

pin

3:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

2:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

1:53

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

tf

17-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

1:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

2:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Avon-Geneseo

Zack Loomis

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
20
2
12
3
0
0
186
21

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

19-6

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

2-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

160

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

1:34

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

160

Lost

Gowanda

Lucas McKeever

dec

8-4

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Cattaraugus

Dylan Reinhardt

pin

3:16

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Grand Island

Zach Breeden

dec

7-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Kenmore West

Daniel Nice

pin

1:56

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Maple Grove

Trevor Micek

dec

3-2 rideout

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Lost

Falconer

Jacob Peru

dec

7-5

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Lake Shore

Lawrence Jenkins

dec

4-3

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Maple Grove

TJ Bihler

dec

5-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Olean

fft

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

3-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

160

Won

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Pat Minogue

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

160

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:56

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

2:53

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

1:08

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

2:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

1:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

maj dec

13-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

:41

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
15
0
17
5
0
0
177
24

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

152

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

:41

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

152

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:25

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

152

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:15

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

5:05

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

3:01

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Wayne

Santana Deanda

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

3:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

3:37

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

dec

4-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

152

Won

Queensbury

Dillon Deckert

dec

3-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

152

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

3:07

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

pin

1:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Cornwall

Travis Murtagh

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

pin

1:01

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

152

Lost

Danbury

Ray Nunez

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

152

Won

Carthage

Tyrin Shupp

pin

2:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

3:13

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:38

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

5:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Hannibal

William Bullock

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

dec

10-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tim Rathbun

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

5-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

pin

2:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Bill Anson

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

2:35

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

3:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
10
23
0
10
2
0
0
182
34

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Matt Kelley

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

2:50

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

145

Won

Lowville

Justin Tripp

dec

2-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Davis

pin

2:23

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

pin

1:16

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Butler

maj dec

17-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Homer

Gage Root

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Won

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

145

Lost

Penfield

Skylar Kropman

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

145

Won

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

145

Lost

Queensbury

Dillon Deckert

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

145

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

3:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Matt Mattarazzo

pin

5:26

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

145

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Zach Jennings

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

145

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

3:42

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

138

Lost

Cortland

Ryan Webber

maj dec

8-0

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

138

Won

Phoenix

Zach Coe

dec

12-11

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

138

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Adrian Felder

dec

5-3

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

138

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

5-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

maj dec

15-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

2:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

inj def

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:14

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

maj dec

9-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

pin

1:30

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

fft

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
24
10
0
9
2
1
0
108
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
131
49
68
2
48
12
1
0
653
165