LUKE ROGERS
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

3:55

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

3:41

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

3:01

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

5:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

2:22

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

9-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

1:53

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

1:03

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

tf

5:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Walt Whitman

Terron Robinson

dec

9-6

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Danbury

Andrew Marquis

pin

1:55

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Lake Shore

Shaerod Rogers

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Long Beach

Mark Rivera

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Matt DeFrancis

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Halil Gecaj

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

220

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

2:05

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/17/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/17

195

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

pin

Dual vs SJSC

02/02/17

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

12-6

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

1:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

3:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Waterloo

George Williams

pin

4:56

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Depew

Matt Eldridge

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

7-5 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Waterloo

George Williams

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Petrides

Justin Lorenzo

pin

:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
19
1
7
6
0
0
177
15

2012-13

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Andy Mosher

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

2:35

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:56

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

pin

1:27

General Brown Duals

12/19/12

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Sam DeLarge

dec

9-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Won

Camden

Tyler Campbell

pin

2:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

tf

Mountain Duals

01/08/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

132

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

9-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

126

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

1:25

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Coe

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

John Northrup

dec

7-6

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

2:49

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:46

Hannibal Duals

01/17/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

7-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

tf

17-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

5:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Burch

dec

10-4

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

1:51

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

dec

5-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

maj dec

12-1

5th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

4:58

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
12
1
7
2
0
0
111
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
17
31
2
14
8
0
0
288
63