PETER WINKLER
Immaculate Heart Central Cavaliers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

0:40

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Hannibal

David Przepiora

pin

0:56

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

2:52

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

fft

5th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

4:33

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Won

Saranac

Brandon Yip

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:54

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

152

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/06/16

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/16

138

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

7-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

:46

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

8-5

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

2-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/16

138

Won

Watertown

Brandon Vrooman

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/16

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:38

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

11-8

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
12
0
7
3
0
0
113
37

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

dec

10-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/11/14

138

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

pin

3:36

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/14

132

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

3:42

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

6-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

General Brown

Joseph Julia

pin

3:13

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

2:01

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

3:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

dec

9-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

:52

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/13/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

2:42

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/15

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

3:58

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/15

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/15

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-4OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

tf

4:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

1:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

dec

4-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:33

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

3:14

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
7
1
6
4
0
0
90
46

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

120

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

1:58

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

2:50

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:26

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

tf

4:54

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

tf

19-4

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

3:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

3:26

5th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

4:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

8-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

6-0

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Geneva

Quinton Dandridge

pin

:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

120

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

.50

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/14

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

pin

1:47

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

dec

8-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/14

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/14

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/23/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

8-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/14

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

113

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

inj def

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

120

Won

Lowville

Joseph O'Brien

pin

:37

Dual vs Lowville

02/08/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

maj dec

16-7

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

6:26 ot

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
9
0
8
4
1
0
110
58

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

2:08

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

106

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

maj dec

10-2

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

106

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/12

106

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

13-7

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

11-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

2:27

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

12-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

2-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

8-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

099

Won

Liverpool

Matt Nadeau

tf

17-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

15-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Fulton

Devin Johnson

pin

:26

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

099

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

12-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:13

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

3:52

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

8-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

8-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

3:37

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-2

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

10-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

4-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

2:53

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:53

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

12-1

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

4:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
6
1
15
7
0
0
135
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
44
34
2
36
18
1
0
448
196