NATHANIEL KNOX
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

8-3

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

4:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

195

Won

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

dec

3-1

Dual vs West Genesee

12/13/14

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

maj dec

12-4

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

195

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

5-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

195

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

2:19

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

dec

5-2

3rd

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

2-1

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

2:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Mattituck

Gage Suglia

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

4-2 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

195

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Tyler Troncoso

dec

2-1 ot

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Central, AL

Ethan Baber

dec

7-3

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Tyler Troncoso

dec

3-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Arlington, TN

Rayveon Hardin

dec

7-6

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Catholic Br, LA

Connor Ortego

dec

6-4

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Holy Cross, LA

Mason Williams

dec

3-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Ocean Springs, MS

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

St Amant, LA

Sheldon Juneau

maj dec

9-0

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

dec

3-1

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Jestin Russell

dec

2-1 ot

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Spink

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-2 tb3

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

195

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/17/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

3-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

2-1

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Phoenix

Billy Reeves

dec

5-0

Liverpool Duals

01/20/15

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/15

195

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

3-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

9-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

dec

4-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
4
0
24
7
0
0
140
34

2013-14

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/18/14

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

4-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

maj dec

12-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Batavia

Noah Dobbertin

pin

2:29

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

dec

3-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

3-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

182

Won

Herkimer

Andrew Grube

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

tf

3:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

tf

20-5; 5:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

182

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

182

Lost

Auburn

Brandon Malone

dec

3-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Christian Dobrzynski

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

2:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
1
0
3
1
0
0
22
32

2011-12

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/18/12

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
19
5
0
27
9
0
0
168
66