RON WILSON
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/13

220

Lost

Canton

Thomas Lombard

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Greene

Dalton Brower

dec

5-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

3:21

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

dec

3-0

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

4:42

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

220

Won

Onondaga

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

220

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

1:17

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

220

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

5-4 ot

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/13

220

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

dec

8-6

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

220

Won

Mattituck

Connor Anderson

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

220

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

pin

4:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

3-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Canton

Thomas Lombard

pin

5:19

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Horace Greeley

Billy Marino

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Fairport

Noah Robbins

pin

5:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Syracuse

Victor Palmer-Ortiz

pin

1:09

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

5-0

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

220

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

dec

2-1 2ot

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

220

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

8-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

maj dec

10-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

220

Lost

Batavia

Tom Garlock

dec

11-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jarrett Muniente

dec

3-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

3:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

4:58

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

220

Won

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

220

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

2-1 2ot

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

220

Won

Auburn

Corey Swan

dec

5-0

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

pin

3:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

dec

6-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Auburn

Corey Swan

pin

2:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

JD-CBA

David Sayre

pin

4:31

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andres Anoceto

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

1:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

5-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
14
0
12
5
0
0
151
33

2012-13

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

2-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/01/12

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

5:24

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

maj dec

13-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

West Genesee

Vasyl Podarunok

pin

2:59

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Lost

Fulton

Derek Owen

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Nick Gibson

fft

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

pin

3:12

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/12/12

220

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

Dual vs Central Square

12/15/12

220

Won

Syracuse

Dalton Nyumah

pin

5:25

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

220

Lost

Syracuse

Maurice Russell

tf

19-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

220

Won

Phoenix

Trever Ferens

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Earle

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

pin

:54

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/13

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Won

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

8-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

dec

7-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/09/13

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Michael Pelletier

pin

:42

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/16/13

220

Won

Auburn

John Leone

pin

1:10

Dual vs Auburn

01/19/13

220

Won

Poland

fft

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Scott Hamblin

dec

6-4

Falcon Duals

01/19/13

220

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

01/23/13

220

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Rodriguez

dec

7-3

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/13

220

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

dec

6-3

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Central Square

DJ Patchen

pin

1:00

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Mastro

inj def

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

dec

2-1

3rd

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

220

Lost

Syracuse

Maurice Russell

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

dec

3-2 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

220

Lost

Fulton

Derek Owen

pin

2:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

3:18

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
8
0
4
6
2
0
108
45

2011-12

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/12

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Rosaschi

pin

1:55

Hannibal Duals

01/14/12

220

Lost

Central Square

Nick Baker

pin

1:41

Hannibal Duals

01/21/12

220

Lost

Canastota

Travis Conklyn

pin

:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
25
23
0
16
11
2
0
265
90