CONNER STERIA
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

2:59

Dual vs Carthage

12/05/15

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

pin

1:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

2:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

8-1

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/15/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

pin

4:48

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/18/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

4:44

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-5

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/30/15

138

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

:22

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

0:29

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

10-0

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

6-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

tf

4:57

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

tf

5:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

3-2 ot

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

2-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/16

138

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-2

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

1:21

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

3:51

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

145

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

138

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

9-0

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

7-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/16

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

16-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

3-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

2:36

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
12
3
15
6
0
0
171
27

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

tf

17-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:31

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/14

138

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

tf

6:00

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/14

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-3

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Mexico

Elias New

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/14

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

2:26

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

138

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

7-5

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:55

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

7-3

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

132

Won

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

4-3 utb

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

10-8

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

132

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

2:45

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

pin

4:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

5:46

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

1:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

dec

11-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Tonawanda

Cody McGregor

pin

:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Emerson Bloc

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
6
2
19
9
0
0
162
31

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

maj dec

14-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

2:44

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

126

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

dec

6-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

132

Won

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Lape

tf

16-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

126

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

pin

3:30

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-1

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

02/04/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

5:04

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
3
3
1
8
2
0
0
61
12

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

tf

15-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

3:58

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

:46

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/11/12

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

9-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

5:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/12

113

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

7-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

tf

3:26

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

3:11

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

3:16

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

1:55

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

5-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/10/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

:42

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

3:44

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

3:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

3:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-1

2nd

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

pin

5:06

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
10
3
10
4
0
0
133
60

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/11

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

0:49

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Gouverneur

Devin Mattice

pin

5:42

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

4-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/29/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Swan

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

5:26

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

4:29

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

6-1

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

5-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Chris Peters

pin

1:43

5th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:28

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

2:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

3:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

099

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Crill

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

106

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

dec

6-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

:50

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

maj dec

13-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Swan

tf

4:30

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:26

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

8-7

Class C Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
9
1
6
5
0
0
108
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
40
40
10
58
26
0
0
635
175