CJ WALZ
Central Valley Academy Thunder
CJ Walz

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

9-3

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

132

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

maj dec

14-2

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

22-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

pin

:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

132

Won

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

3:03

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Daniel Mintz

pin

:40

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

14-4

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

tf

18-1; 5:28

Valley Duals

12/14/16

132

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

17-2 4:49

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Noble, ME

Jake Martel

dec

7-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Cooper Cummings

maj dec

10-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

8-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

tf

17-2; 3:19

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Newark

Troy Ludolph

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

:57

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/13/17

126

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

maj dec

16-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

pin

1:29

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Wantagh

Michael Killard

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Danbury

Kyle Fields

pin

4:00

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

126

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

tf

5:41

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

0:48

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

tf

4:53

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

3:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:13

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

2:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

dec

10-9

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Young

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Portville

Nick Kozlowski

dec

12-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

maj dec

14-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
3
23
6
24
2
0
0
263
9

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Kassel

dec

8-4

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/11/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:35

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Onteora

Joseph Prusack

pin

:51

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

3:51

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

1:03

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

pin

:48

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

:26

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-5 sv

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

:23

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Newark

Troy Ludolph

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

0:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

0:54

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:53

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

120

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

7-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:49

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/16

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake DelDuca

dec

13-8

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

tf

15-0 4:41

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

John Glenn

Sean Wieck

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

tf

17-1 6:00

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/20/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

:49

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

pin

1:54

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

3-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

9-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Bronx High School

William Vanalst

pin

2:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

tf

16-0; 5:06

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

New Paltz

Christopher Massaro

pin

:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
8
24
1
15
3
0
0
219
29

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:21

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

113

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Fulton

12/13/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Horn

pin

1:37

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Valley Duals

12/16/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/19/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:37

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

:36

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

tf

4:00

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:01

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:54

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

:40

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:52

Lewis County Duals

01/06/15

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/15

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

:30

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

tf

4:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/17/15

106

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

12-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

1:18

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:23

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/24/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/07/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

7-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

12-4

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

3:12

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Tuxedo

Dean Artrip

pin

5:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

pin

4:21

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
4
19
2
10
10
0
0
221
13

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:46

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/18/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

2:55

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

7-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

tf

4:47

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:29

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:39

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

tf

3:56

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

pin

1:44

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/07/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-1

2nd

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

2:24

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-3

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

1:32

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Brockport

Troy Ferris

tf

16-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

tf

16-0; 4:25

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

4:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/08/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

13-6

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

5:09

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Akron

John Fiebelkorn

dec

13-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
8
13
5
10
8
0
0
185
29

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

3:13

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:14

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

12-2

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

2:34

Rebel Duals

12/04/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

5:52

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/12

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/08/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

13-0

2nd

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

4:31

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

4:33

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/11/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:44

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/12

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

4-0

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Lansingburg

Brian Houle

pin

3:20

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

4:40

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

01/03/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

3:39

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

12-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

pin

1:28

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

tf

4:38

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

tf

3:50

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/10/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-3

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

4:54

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

4:44

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:34

Dual vs Ilion

01/26/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

2:49

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

:24

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

6-5

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

5-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

tf

3:45

5th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
10
1
2
5
0
0
102
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
193
38
89
15
61
28
0
0
990
150