ZACK BURKE
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

8-6

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Batson

pin

:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

dec

5-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

0:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Devin Bray

pin

0:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

tf

15-0 4:22

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-1

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

tf

2:00

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

10-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Wayne

Joey Sliwoski

dec

8-2

1st

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jimmy Coughlin

pin

2:16

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey Casteline

pin

:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Gates-Chili

Jordan Walker

dec

6-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

dec

5-3 tb-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Iroquois

Justin Hoffman

pin

:59

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

7-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

pin

:24

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:08

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:06

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

maj dec

12-3

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:27

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

132

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

126

Won

Greece

Sam Baker

pin

1:00

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

126

Won

Attica

Colton Swearingen

pin

:35

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

126

Won

Perry

Brock Conway

tf

16-1

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

126

Won

Gates-Chili

Jordan Walker

dec

7-2

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

126

Won

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

dec

4-2

1st

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

132

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

1:32

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

126

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

tf

16-1 3:55

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Cole Allen

pin

1:36

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

tf

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Wayne

Joey Sliwoski

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

6-3 utb

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
16
5
18
4
0
0
202
19

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

1:07

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

inj def

inj time

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

126

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:44

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

126

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:34

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

2:46

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

2:51

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Clarence

Jack Welsh

dec

4-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

maj dec

15-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

pin

2:50

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Clarence

Jack Welsh

dec

5-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

dec

5-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Niagara Falls

Palmer Archie

dec

8-6 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

3:24

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

5:20

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

126

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

tf

19-3; 4:34

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

1:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Hunter Tyminski

pin

3:01

Warrensburgh Duals

01/24/15

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

dec

4-3

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

126

Lost

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

dec

7-6

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/28/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

126

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:49

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

2:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
10
3
12
1
2
0
131
27

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

John Robbins

pin

:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-7

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

6-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

dec

4-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jorge Thaureaux

pin

1:34

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

maj dec

13-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Pittsford

Nick Spinelli

dec

6-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

pin

3:49

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

maj dec

12-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

3:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Kevin Schrom

pin

:18

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dalton Weils

pin

2:50

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

2-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/14/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

3:52

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

120

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

4:27

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:52

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Parsons

pin

:45

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

10-8 sv

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

4:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Nick Cassella

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Lackawana

Abdul-Fatah Alshawai

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
11
1
13
1
0
0
121
39

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

4-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

1:04

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

4:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

dec

8-11

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

9-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

5:23

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

6-5

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:45

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Andy Lafay

pin

5:16

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

maj dec

14-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

dec

8-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

pin

1:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

4-2 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

inj def

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

7-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

1-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

:47

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-2 ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-4

4th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

4-3

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

tf

5:30

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
3
1
12
1
1
0
74
58

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

3:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:54

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

3:46

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

11-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

2:39

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

fft

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

3:32

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

106

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:55

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

7-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Jon Vaisey

pin

:54

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Andrew LaFay

pin

:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

106

Won

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

5:10

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

3:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

5:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

106

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

1:04

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:39

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

fft

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
14
8
0
4
5
0
0
90
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
132
51
48
10
59
12
3
0
618
216