JOSH FARRAR
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

Jake Tanzillo

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

5-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

3:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

0:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

2:44

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

dec

3-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Spencerport

Marek Costner

pin

:52

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Clarence

Zach Braunscheidel

maj dec

9-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

maj dec

14-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

John Seibert

pin

1:05

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

5-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

dec

11-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

dec

4-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

dec

6-4

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Adam Aldrich

pin

1:54

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Warrensburg

Cole Shambo

pin

1:10

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

4-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

:57

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

160

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

160

Won

Pavilion

Alex Dougherty

pin

1:21

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

160

Won

Kendall

Dylan Spollen

pin

1:28

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

160

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Cameron Geiger

dec

2-1

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

160

Lost

Lyndonville

Dustin Hinckley

dec

9-8

2nd

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

160

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

maj dec

10-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

BGAH

Mason Brown

pin

1:55

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

4-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:18

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:53

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

2:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Serjey Thomas

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Hendrick Hudson

Sebastian Burbano

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Chester

Liam Heslin

dec

4-2 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
9
16
0
20
3
0
0
181
31

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

1-0

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

9-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Stephen Dutcher

pin

1:26

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

4-3 3ot

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/14

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

8-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Lockport

Kirk Feeney

dec

6-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Ortiz

dec

3-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kahleed Refassi

dec

7-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Ortiz

dec

3-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

St. Josephs

Derek Penman

dec

6-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

3:03

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

1:01

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Beekmantown

Jared Gibbons

pin

1:03

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

pin

5:38

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Terrin Pierce

pin

5:45

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Logan Raufer

pin

:39

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

4-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

152

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

10-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

5-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

8-6 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
11
0
7
1
0
0
93
45

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Hunter McCall

pin

2:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

maj dec

11-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

1:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

dec

9-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-2 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

:40

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

3-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Nicholas

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

maj dec

13-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

St. Josephs

Chris Penman

dec

6-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Nicholas

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Gates-Chili

TyRiq Ely

dec

6-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Lancaster

Jake Recor

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

dec

6-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Beekmantown

Quinton Lacey

tf

5:40

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

10-6

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Randall

pin

1:29

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

maj dec

12-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

3:21

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

145

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

dec

6-1

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

3:25

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

8-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

1-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

145

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
9
1
11
0
0
0
94
48

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

5:51

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

3:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

7-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

145

Won

Whitney Point

Nate Kim

pin

:50

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:29

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Lost

Monticello

Jon Doherty

dec

4-3

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

145

Lost

Hudson Falls

Steve Burch

dec

7-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Brian Sherman

pin

4;58

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Warrensburg

T Yasmowwich

pin

1:31

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Beekmantown

Casey McClair

pin

:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Sean Romanski

dec

11-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

145

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

dec

5-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

1:52

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

1-0

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

6-4

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

145

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

4-2

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

3:17

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

145

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:44

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

dec

7-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

maj dec

12-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

2-1 ot

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

145

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

1-0

6th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

maj dec

9-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

dec

9-7

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
0
7
1
0
0
73
62

2011-12

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

152

Won

Cooperstown

Vaughan Powers

pin

3:42

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Frank Kulas

pin

1:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

4:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

5:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

145

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:46

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

145

Won

Mount Markham

Devin Fargo

pin

1:58

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/11

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

pin

1:41

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Chittenango

Brad Phelps

pin

4:22

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

145

Won

Adirondack

Joshua Phillips

pin

2:50

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

145

Won

Albany Academy

Matt Benton

dec

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

145

Won

Warrensburg

Jerico Converse

dec

5-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Geno Branatti

pin

4:35

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

152

Won

Canastota

Konnor Oster

dec

6-3

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

152

Won

Mohawk

Mike Backus

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Mohawk

01/14/12

138

Lost

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

2-0

Central New York Tournament

01/17/12

145

Lost

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

3-0

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

tf

19-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

145

Lost

Mohawk

Seth Blovat

pin

2:22

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

145

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

3-1

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

145

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

5:40

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

maj dec

15-4

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
6
0
5
0
0
0
52
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
68
49
1
50
5
0
0
493
246