AUSTIN BENOIT
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Lost

Mount Sinai

Leon Paul

dec

4-2

Chittenango Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

maj dec

12-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

inj def

2:59

Gouverneur Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
13

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

dec

8-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/09/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Sean Dewey

pin

:19

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/13/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

13-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

1-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

2-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/14

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

maj dec

11-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

7-1

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Fulton

Logan Deifenbacher

pin

1:31

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

3:18

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

4:19

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Taylor Bacon

pin

1:00

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldanado

pin

3:45

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/13/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

7-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/17/15

145

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

pin

1:19

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

maj dec

12-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

9-2

Shen Invitational

01/30/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

5-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/31/15

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Sullivan

pin

:35

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

160

Won

Johnstown

Christian Esposito

pin

:45

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Corbin Tittus

pin

2:32

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

152

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

1:57

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Asidyn Cook

pin

:18

Holland Patent Duals

02/07/15

145

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

tf

4:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
13
1
20
1
2
0
168
29

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Mount Markham

John Wier

dec

7-1

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/07/13

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Josh Grenier

dec

8-6

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

132

Won

Peru

Vincent Maugeri

pin

1:59

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

132

Lost

Peru

David Stickney

dec

3-2

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

132

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

4-2

Saranac Invitational

12/07/13

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Austin Leamed

dec

10-3

Saranac Invitational

12/10/13

138

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/14/13

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

4-0

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

3:20

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

maj dec

12-3

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

6-3

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/27/13

132

Won

Central Square

Zach Putnam

pin

1:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Cazenovia

Nick Monroe

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

5-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

dec

6-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

9-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

6-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

3:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

dec

6-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:15

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/12/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

1:27

Dual vs Phoenix

01/14/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

10-6

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Batavia

Jeremy Boyle

dec

2-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

1:22

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

132

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

1:26

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

tf

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Nick Arnold

pin

1:14

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/23/14

132

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/25/14

145

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

5:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

dec

4-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/01/14

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Phillips

pin

1:45

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

pin

1:24

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

6-3

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

138

Won

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

dec

9-2

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Frank McKenna

pin

3:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
12
0
20
3
0
0
152
44

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-4 ot

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

4:30

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

1:45

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/08/12

120

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

5:15

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

4;30

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Watervliet

David Gleason

pin

2:26

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

dec

9-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

6:20 ot

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

4:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

01/03/13

113

Lost

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

4-1

Dual vs Ilion

01/05/13

113

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

4-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

dec

12-7

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

dec

8-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/13

120

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/15/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

4-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

3:57

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/19/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

maj dec

13-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

3:01

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

7-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

3:40

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

1:23

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

5:54

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Keith Hall

pin

2:02

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-2

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:23

5th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:48

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
10
0
9
2
0
0
100
57

2011-12

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

2:48

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

pin

2:55

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/22/11

106

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/07/12

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

4:34

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

7-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
40
36
1
49
8
2
0
438
164