BRAD DIETZ
Phoenix Firebirds
Brad Dietz

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/15

138

Won

Long Beach

Luis Garcia

pin

1:04

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

tf

16-1; 5:59

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

138

Won

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

pin

1:28

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

138

Won

Petrides

Joseph DiForte

pin

5:53

1st

Grapple at the Garden

12/04/15

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

tf

28-13

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Brockport

Yhaasic Bringer

dec

7-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

4-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

maj dec

13-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Heiko Rommelmann

maj dec

9-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

maj dec

11-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

pin

3:56

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

138

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

7-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/15

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/15

138

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/19/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

maj dec

9-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

15-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

138

Won

Springstead

Tanner Kublic

inj def

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Won

Braddock

Jonathan Betancourt

fft

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Lost

Southwest Miami

Jesse Acedo

dec

4-2

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Won

South Dade

Alex Edwards

dec

6-0

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Won

Palm Harbor

Gavin Mitchiner

maj dec

12-3

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Won

Winter Springs

Dimitri Alicea

dec

6-5

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

138

Won

Southwest Miami

Jesse Acedo

dec

3-2 rideout

3rd

Knockout Classic

01/09/16

138

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Thomas Fini

dec

6-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Massapequa

Andrew Ashmawi

dec

7-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Farmingdale

Travis Gangale

pin

1:19

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

MacArthur

Noah Weisberg

maj dec

11-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Benjamin Cardozo

Kenneth Chee

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Pearl River

Jake Kurzhals

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

maj dec

22-9

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/16

138

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/16

138

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

5:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

1:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

maj dec

15-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

2:36

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Maple Grove

Bradley Bihler

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Pearl River

Jake Kurzhals

dec

5-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
9
11
1
28
3
1
0
190
30

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Shane Helbig

pin

4:53

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

3:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Hilton

Sammy Deprez

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

12-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Clarence

Michael Phelps

pin

2:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

132

Lost

Fairport

Zach Barker

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

2-1

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

7-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

3-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

132

Won

Essex, VT

Jeremy Jarvis

dec

3-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

138

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

10-3

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

3:24

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

2:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

132

Lost

Arlington, TN

Andrew Zarshenas

maj dec

11-3

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

James Long

pin

2:50

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Comeaux, LA

Jeke Verret

pin

3:05

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

DeLaSalle, LA

Glenn Gebo

pin

1:11

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Duncan, OK

Dustin Chase

pin

3:08

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Duncan, OK

Dustin Chase

pin

1:40

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Live Oak, LA

Brennan Webb

pin

1:41

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Zachary, LA

Brandon Crosse

pin

:57

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

132

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Mexwell Grosch

dec

8-6

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/09/15

132

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

James Szmanski

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/15

138

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

4-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:36

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

11-2

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

dec

12-5

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Liverpool

Devin Delia

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/22/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

3:33

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

2:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

3:29

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/15

138

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

3:17

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Won

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Nick Cassella

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Emerson Bloc

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

132

Won

Corinth

Garon LeClair

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
11
20
0
20
3
0
0
204
37

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

5:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

maj dec

13-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Fairport

Chris Barker

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

11-9

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

126

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/14/13

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

4-3

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

5:02

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

5:01

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/17/13

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/13

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

3-2

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

dec

6-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Syracuse

David Villegas

pin

1:13

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

maj dec

12-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

3-1

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Fairport

Alec Fetherman

pin

2:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

2:34

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

9-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

9-7

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

132

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

pin

3:54

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

tf

19-2; 5:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/15/14

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/21/14

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

3-0

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/25/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

126

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

5-3

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

2:53

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:48

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

5-3 4ot

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

3:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

4:37

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

tf

4:30

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

1-0 ot

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
11
2
24
2
0
0
165
25

2012-13

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/07/12

120

Won

Brighton

Nick Voss

pin

1:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Won

Clarence

Matt Marcus

pin

5:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Won

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

12-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Won

Gates-Chili

Lewis Cucchiara

pin

3:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Garret Derosia

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dylan LaFountain

pin

1:17

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/12

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

4-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/15/12

120

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

4-3

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Caldwell

pin

2:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Won

Midlakes

Collin Bowman

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

5:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/12

120

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/12

120

Won

Zachary

Danyon Brasseaux

pin

2:33

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Niceville, FL

Matt Burger

dec

11-4

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Fontainebleau, LA

Zach Lawson

pin

5:44

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Platt County, MO

Matt Barmann

dec

10-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Jefferson City, MO

Logan Moriarity

pin

1:53

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Rummel, LA

Tyler Mire

dec

6-0

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Ben D'Antonio

maj dec

13-5

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Syracuse

Kenroy Thomas

pin

1:38

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

5-2

2nd

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

5:12

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

8-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

120

Won

Schalmont

Paul Lambert

pin

5:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

:36

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

:46

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

1:34

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

3:48

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

1:51

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Clark

pin

1:09

Hannibal Duals

01/16/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

3:32

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

120

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

126

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

3:48

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

1:21

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

3:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

3:25

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Alec Ludolph

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

7-2 ot

1st

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Eric Annett

pin

4:35

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-1

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
16
18
0
13
3
1
0
174
68

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

099

Won

Attica

Nick Gaiser

dec

11-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Fairport

Sean Vogel

maj dec

11-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

pin

5:03

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Iroquois

Jacob Slade

dec

14-8

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

tf

18-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vinnie Falvo

pin

3:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/11

099

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/10/11

099

Won

Mynderse

Francis Leddy

pin

2:30

1st

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

099

Won

Mynderse

Trenton Parlin

pin

:36

Waterloo Invitational

12/14/11

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/16/11

099

Won

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

15-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Won

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

pin

5:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/11

099

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

pin

1:08

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/11

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/07/12

099

Won

Fredonia

fft

New York State Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Midlakes

Jason Charlet

pin

1:28

New York State Duals

01/11/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

1:50

Dual vs Fulton

01/19/12

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

pin

4:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

14-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/12

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

:56

Dual vs Cortland

02/01/12

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Adam West

pin

1:45

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/04/12

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-0

2nd

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

1:29

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

maj dec

14-5

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

2:55

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

2:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

5:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
10
1
8
4
0
0
117
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
184
56
70
4
93
15
2
0
850
224