AUSTIN PARKER
Port Byron Panthers
Austin Parker

2014-15

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

138

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

5-2

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

maj dec

13-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:32

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

3:09

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

4-2

Viking Duals

12/17/14

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/20/14

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

12-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

7-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/14

138

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

1:48

Dual vs Hannibal

12/29/14

126

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

2-0 ot

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

maj dec

14-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

2:38

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

3:24

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

tf

4:54

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/10/15

126

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

tf

5:20

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

tf

5:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Comins

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/15

126

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

5:04

Dual vs Liverpool

01/20/15

138

Won

Mynderse

fft

Dual vs Mynderse

01/27/15

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

7-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/29/15

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Comins

tf

16-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

maj dec

17-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

3:49

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

tf

1:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Comins

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

tf

3:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

pin

2:53

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
12
5
7
14
4
0
0
138
57

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

pin

3:12

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/07/13

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

tf

5:08

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Herkimer

Zach Bernier

pin

:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

Canastota

Ace Meade

dec

8-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/12/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

tf

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/18/13

126

Won

Syracuse

David Villegas

pin

1:37

Dual vs Syracuse

12/21/13

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

3:13

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Mattituck

Tim Pelan

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Syracuse

Egal Adan

pin

1:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

2-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

tf

4:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

4:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

15-10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

1:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-4 ot

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Mynderse

Trenton Parlin

pin

2:49

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

:43

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

14-3

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

120

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

6-5

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/14

126

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

pin

:42

Dual vs Mynderse

01/21/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

7-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/14

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/14

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

tf

19-3; 3:33

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/01/14

120

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

16-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

2-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

dec

8-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

7-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Comins

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

5:46

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

inj def

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

inj def

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
10
5
12
3
0
0
144
42

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Mohawk

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Amanda Amarosa

pin

:47

Rebel Duals

12/05/12

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/12

120

Won

Williamson-Marion

Jeff Kommer

pin

1:21

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

5:27

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

113

Won

Sodus

Jake Dathyn

pin

:54

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

113

Won

Wilson

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

3-1

Clash at the Creek

12/12/12

113

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/14/12

113

Won

Lyons

fft

Dual vs Lyons

12/18/12

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/28/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

maj dec

14-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

14-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

7-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

10-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

2:52

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

:45

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

6-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

120

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

01/12/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

maj dec

8-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:06

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/13

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/26/13

120

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

DQ

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

3:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

6-2

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

8-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

3-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

dec

7-5

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

2-0

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

3:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Dillenbeck

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
8
1
13
14
0
1
185
37

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

106

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Michael Tran

pin

1:04

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/10/11

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt Smith

tf

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

1:19

Clash at the Creek

12/15/11

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/17/11

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

1:13

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Tiger Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

9-6

Tiger Duals

12/21/11

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Cooper Holgate

pin

1:17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

2:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

West Genesee

Chris Chigaridas

pin

:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

3:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Lyons

Cameron VanHouten

pin

1:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Mohr

dec

14-8

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

2:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/12

106

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

01/07/12

106

Lost

Mynderse

Corey Doreen

pin

2:34

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/12

106

Lost

Red Creek

Casey Staura

dec

6-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:25

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

1:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/12

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:54

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/12

106

Won

Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

3:54

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

3:55

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/28/12

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

:48

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-2

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

5:48

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

4:23

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-4

5th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

4:44

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Won

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

1:48

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
14
1
5
7
0
0
146
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
124
42
37
14
44
28
0
1
613
202