ANDREW TABER
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

126

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

6-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

10-5

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:10

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

:40

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/17/14

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/20/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

3-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

DQ

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

126

Won

Mattituck

Tim Pelan

pin

7:58 2ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/14

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

1:30

Dual vs Hannibal

12/29/14

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

10-3

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

inj def

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

5:16

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

3:18

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

11-8

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

1:08

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Penfield

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

6-4

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

maj dec

11-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

1:35

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/10/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

3:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

11-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

tf

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

5:28

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/15

120

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

4-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/20/15

126

Won

Mynderse

fft

Dual vs Mynderse

01/27/15

120

Won

Auburn

John Leone

dec

9-4

Dual vs Auburn

01/29/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-3 sv

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/15

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

6-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

5:26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

10-9

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-5

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

16-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
11
1
17
2
2
1
156
24

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

tf

17-1; 3:42

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/07/13

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

3-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

1:24

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

inj def

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

tf

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/12/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:01

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/18/13

132

Won

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

pin

1:45

Dual vs Syracuse

12/21/13

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

dec

8-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Cortland

Ian George

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

11-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

126

Won

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

11-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

126

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

3-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

11-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

2:12

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

6-0

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

126

Won

Geneva

Isaiah Johnson

dec

7-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

5-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

126

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

:17

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/14

132

Won

Mynderse

Cody Wilson

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Mynderse

01/21/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

3-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/14

126

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/27/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

dec

7-1

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/01/14

126

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

5-3

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

:31

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

3:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
8
3
13
2
0
0
115
41

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

1:57

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

tf

19-4, 5:10

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

Mohawk

Dylan Harter

pin

:46

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/05/12

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/12

126

Won

Williamson-Marion

Derek Downey

pin

2:59

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

126

Won

Lyons

Kevin Billerbeck

dec

2-1

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

120

Won

Sodus

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

120

Won

Wilson

Tyreke Walker

pin

1:04

Clash at the Creek

12/08/12

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

maj dec

13-2

Clash at the Creek

12/12/12

120

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

Ben Tinelli

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/14/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

4:55

Dual vs Lyons

12/18/12

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/28/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

12-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Dylan Evans

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

maj dec

15-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

4:30

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Mike Zerniak

pin

:46

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

113

Won

Mynderse

Corey Doreen

dec

12-10

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

113

Won

Tully

fft

Dual vs Tully

01/12/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

2-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

maj dec

17-8

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/13

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

10-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/26/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Andrew Hawley

pin

:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

9-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:47

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

maj dec

12-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

15-4

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

2-0

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
11
1
13
7
0
0
159
38

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/11

126

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/10/11

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

126

Won

Red Creek

Joe Santini

pin

2:16

Clash at the Creek

12/10/11

126

Lost

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

maj dec

15-7

Clash at the Creek

12/15/11

126

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alex Jones

pin

3:41

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/04/12

126

Lost

Tully

John Decarlo

pin

1:38

Dual vs Tully

01/19/12

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

02/04/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Awng Hung

maj dec

11-3

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
35
31
5
43
13
2
1
448
127