AJ WILLS
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2012-13

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Lost

Central Square

Spencer Norton

dec

7-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

dec

2-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:42

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

1:36

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

3-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

195

Won

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

3:22

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Carswell

pin

2:45

Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Ilion

Zach Fresco

pin

:47

Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

5:53

Valley Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gavin Paul

pin

2:31

Valley Duals

12/08/12

220

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Ayen

inj def

Valley Duals

12/13/12

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh LaRock

dec

6-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/12

220

Won

New Hartford

Arthur Carney

dec

6-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

220

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

220

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Mandingo

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

:55

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Collin Clark

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

195

Lost

BGAH

Mark Viviano

pin

:58

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dustin Chilson

pin

4:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Lost

Levittown

Renato Gamboa

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

4:55

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/12/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:57

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

3:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

195

Won

Syracuse

Dalton Nyumah

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

8-6

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

195

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

pin

4:44

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

195

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

2:46

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

1:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

1:47

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

195

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

2-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

4-1

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

5:13

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

maj dec

10-0

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

General Brown

Zech Pitre

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

195

Won

Camden

Thad Casler

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
16
0
8
0
2
0
134
58

2011-12

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

195

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Delano

pin

:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Lowville

Lymen Mecca

pin

3:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Andrew Freeman

pin

3:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

195

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

5:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

220

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

pin

1:36

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

195

Won

Ilion

Sonny Cacciatorre

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Won

Oneida

Elliott Wilson

pin

1:08

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

pin

1:21

Valley Duals

12/10/11

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

8-1

Valley Duals

12/20/11

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Roe

pin

5:02

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shifelt

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Race Viedt

pin

:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Lost

Oneonta

Khalil Derios

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

dec

5-4

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Antonio Diaz

pin

3:24

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

195

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Griffin

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

195

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Noah Whritenour

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/12

195

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Travis Kopet

pin

:36

2nd

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Tully

Josiah Long

pin

3:15

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

195

Won

Little Falls

Tyler McLean

dec

8-6 ot

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

195

Lost

Cooperstown

Kevin Segit

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
5
0
4
1
0
0
48
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
30
21
0
12
1
2
0
182
128