RYAN WILLS
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/05/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Donnie Tamblin

pin

1:18

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

2:51

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

0:36

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

1:19

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

182

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

2:45

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/15

182

Won

Carthage

Nate Hernandez

pin

3:19

Dual vs Carthage

12/17/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/15

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

4:45

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

fft

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

2:35

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/09/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

2:39

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

2:37

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

:57

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

3:05

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

6-0

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:12

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

4:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

maj dec

13-2

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

4:14

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
12
0
4
2
0
0
97
51

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Damian Mesa

pin

1:37

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

1:02

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

:39

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:25

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Red Creek

Shane Conner

pin

3:30

Rebel Duals

12/09/14

152

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

5-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/11/14

152

Lost

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

:54

Dual vs Carthage

12/16/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/14

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/19/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

2:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-3

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Noah Searles

pin

:17

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

2:07

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

14-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

2:55

North Country Invitational

01/10/15

145

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

2:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

145

Lost

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

2:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Reed Murphy

pin

1:37

Dual vs Beaver River

01/15/15

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

3:01

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:35

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

South Jefferson

Dylan Frederick

pin

:43

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/15

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:02

Dual vs General Brown

01/31/15

152

Lost

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

2:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

4:38

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

7-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:47

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

3:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

pin

1:26

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
14
0
6
4
0
0
128
64

2013-14

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:19

Dual vs Lowville

12/07/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

4:16

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

maj dec

10-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

tf

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/31/13

132

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

2:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

4:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

dec

6-4

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

4:43

Dual vs South Lewis

01/11/14

132

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

1:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

pin

4:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

132

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/14

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

pin

3:40

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:26

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Jacob White

dec

6-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:56

Spartan Duals

01/21/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:19

Dual vs General Brown

01/23/14

132

Lost

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

pin

1:48

Dual vs Carthage

01/27/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:46

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/14

132

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

1:27

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

:58

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
7
0
1
3
0
0
63
100

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Lost

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

maj dec

11-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

1:09

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

:30

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

maj dec

14-2

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Ilion

James Lape

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

:23

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:31

Valley Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:22

Valley Duals

12/13/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ryan Durgan

pin

:23

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/18/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:44

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

4:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

:49

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/15/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

:59

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

1:12

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

1:23

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Poland

Cody Krull

maj dec

10-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

inj def

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

inj def

6th

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
16
4
0
1
3
0
0
46
92

2011-12

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Lost

Canastota

Ryan Sanford

pin

2:28

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

4:39

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

106

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

2:51

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

106

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Hannibal

Victor Colon

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/14/11

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/11

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:53

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

106

Lost

Saugerties

Biko Skalla

pin

:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

2:34

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

2:17

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

106

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

106

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

1:15

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Louis Hickman

pin

1:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Lost

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

1:47

Dual vs Carthage

02/01/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

1:09

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

106

Lost

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

3:58

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

3:47

Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
17
3
0
0
5
0
0
48
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
73
40
0
12
17
0
0
382
407