TYLER BATES
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

3:21

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Lockport

Kirk Feeney

tf

17-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Millbrook

Kevin Valyear

pin

1:36

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

:44

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

10-5

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

160

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

1:11

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

5:11

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

maj dec

18-7

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Noah Searles

pin

1:17

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

fft

North Country Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
6
0
0
0
0
0
36
28

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

145

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

4-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/13

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Liverpool

Brian Carr

pin

3:17

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

145

Won

Perry

Jeff Uvinio

pin

3:15

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Livonia

Kevin Vinci

pin

3:15

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Gates-Chili

Christian Ferrante

pin

3:23

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Irondequoit

Ricky Looby

pin

1:32

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Ausable Valley

DJ Evans

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

maj dec

15-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

tf

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

tf

2:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

Nick Arnold

pin

:39

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

JD-CBA

Devlin White

dec

12-10

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

11-7

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/15/14

145

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

145

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

10-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

10-9

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

1:39

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

tf

18-3

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

2:35

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

pin

5:00

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

3:37

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

:56

Dual vs Copenhagen

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
9
0
6
0
0
0
74
62

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Mark Gallo

pin

1:25

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/12/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

1:42

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Won

South Jefferson

Canaan Crowell

pin

3:22

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

113

Lost

Victor

Kevin Marcano

dec

10-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

113

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

5:45

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:39

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/13

113

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:46

Dual vs General Brown

01/19/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

13-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

2:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

maj dec

10-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

3:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

6-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

8-4

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

9-8

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

8-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

2:40

6th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

tf

3:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
27
24
0
13
2
0
0
198
122