SIMON BRECKENRIDGE
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

160

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

8-0

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:14

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Essex, VT

Francisco Velasquez

pin

1:46

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

tf

3:20

Herkimer Invitational

12/19/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

3-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

pin

2:42

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:51

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:15

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

tf

19-3

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

15-3

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

1:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

3:03

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/14/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

5-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/15

160

Won

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

4-3

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Massena

Sinclair Babb

tf

3:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

tf

3:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

170

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

5:03

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Ryan Bulger

pin

0:52

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/24/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/15

160

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

02/07/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

4-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

tf

17-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Tuxedo

Liam Heslin

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Maple Grove

Brian Westerdahl

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

10-3

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
11
5
12
6
0
0
166
18

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

tf

15-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

160

Won

JD-CBA

Devlin White

pin

:47

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

1:03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

pin

:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

9-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

3:42

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

10-4

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

1:12

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

:37

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

6-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

tf

17-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

tf

6:00

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

1:53

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

152

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

2:48

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Seth Blovat

maj dec

11-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

2:16

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Watertown

Trevor Marino

pin

:28

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

pin

3:05

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:00

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Hamza Khatib

pin

1:13

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Cohoes

Eoin Giller

pin

1:11

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

5:57

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

7-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

5:31

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

6-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Brockport

Andrew Lasal

dec

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Batavia

Trevor Rittersback

dec

3-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

3:20

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/08/14

152

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

pin

1:07

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

pin

3:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

17-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Lewiston Porter

Ryan Kromer

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Port Jefferson

Paul Cavanaugh

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Maple Grove

Brian Westerdahl

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Alden

Ed Hutschenreuter

pin

3:50

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Lost

Lewiston Porter

Ryan Kromer

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

152

Won

Alfred-Almond

Dan Woughter

dec

7-4

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
5
23
3
15
3
0
0
220
15

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Hunter McCall

pin

3:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

13-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

maj dec

12-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

inj def

2:22

Dual vs Canastota

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
1
0
3
1
0
0
23
6

2011-12

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

145

Won

Ilion

Troy Delgrego

pin

3:03

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Benedict

tf

5:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

maj dec

15-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

5:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/11

145

Won

Mohawk

Alex Lisandrelli

pin

1:24

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Lost

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

10-5

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:42

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

3:54

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

145

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Zak Field

dec

3-1

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

145

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

4:54

Dual vs Camden

12/16/11

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jimmy Doolittle

pin

4:43

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

dec

10-3

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

12-5

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Devries

dec

5-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

145

Lost

Syracuse

Ryan Cook

maj dec

10-2

4th

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/19/11

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

pin

4:46

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/11

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

5:53

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Ilion

Landry Cook

pin

5:37

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

South Lewis

Tyler VanAlstine

pin

5:17

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

:35

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

152

Won

Lowville

Jacob Curry

dec

6-2

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

152

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

7-5

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/12

145

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Conti

pin

3:13

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/12

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

dec

9-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

pin

4:29

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Lost

Camden

Cody Sullivan

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/14/12

138

Won

Whitesboro

Christian Rivera

fft

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/18/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

2:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/12

145

Won

Trumansburg

Jonah Morreala

pin

3:45

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Devan Barta

maj dec

14-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

dec

3-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Lawrence Gipe

pin

2:26

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

dec

11-6

Marathon Open Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:07

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

4:41

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

2:12

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Won

Mexico

Ray Eastman

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

02/04/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

dec

4-1

4th

Class B Tournament

02/11/12

145

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

145

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
19
0
10
2
0
0
158
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
24
54
8
40
12
0
0
567
87