JASON COLON
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/06/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

9-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

tf

19-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Stephen Dutcher

tf

4:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

:08

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:22

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

3-2

1st

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

4:09

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

7-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

tf

4:08

Herkimer Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

maj dec

17-6

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

tf

5:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

13-10

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

4-3

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

tf

21-6

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

inj def

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

tf

16-1,1:50

Akley Memorial Duals

01/06/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

tf

21-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

4-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

tf

3:14

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

tf

3:43

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

18-5

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/24/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

16-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/15

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

tf

22-5

Dual vs Camden

02/07/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

3:43

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

tf

18-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

pin

5:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

Hampton Bays

Ralph Oswald

tf

18-1; 3:40

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-3 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

dec

3-1 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

Brooklyn International

Zafar Iskandarov

dec

4-3

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
4
13
17
3
0
0
161
27

2013-14

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Won

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/07/13

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

3-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

3:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

5-4

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

145

Won

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

7-3

1st

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

3:13

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

6-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/13

145

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Klockowski

tf

3:49

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

14-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

maj dec

21-8

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/28/13

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

pin

5:52

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

maj dec

12-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

tf

18-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Striejewski

tf

17-2

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

5-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

2-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

5-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Spencer

maj dec

16-7

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

7-3

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Martin Rivera

pin

3:04

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/14

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

17-6

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Batavia

Joe Allegue

tf

17-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/22/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

3-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

dec

5-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/08/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

8-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

1:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

6-4 ot

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
3
4
23
2
2
0
137
33

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

145

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/12

138

Won

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

maj dec

12-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

1:46

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

dec

2-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

6-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

9-5

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

145

Won

Holland Patent

Joe VanDreaser

pin

1:53

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

1-0

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

8-1

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

dec

5-3 ot

Camden Classic

12/14/12

138

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Richards

dec

1-0

Camden Classic

12/19/12

138

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

5:01

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

145

Won

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

dec

10-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

138

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

pin

3:50

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

2:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Ilion

Bryan Bennett

pin

1:39

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

dec

6-5

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

8-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/15/13

138

Lost

Mohawk

John Mazza

dec

12-5

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

3:33

Dual vs New Hartford

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
3
0
8
0
0
0
43
40

2011-12

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

138

Lost

Ilion

Tyler Brown

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

pin

3:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Teddy Kugler

pin

1:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

132

Won

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

3:35

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/11

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

pin

4:32

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/19/11

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

pin

4:32

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/11

138

Won

Skaneateles

Ryan Dick

dec

8-7

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

132

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/12

132

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Koscinski

tf

4:34

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/18/12

138

Won

Holland Patent

Ed Knamm

dec

8-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

maj dec

12-4

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

maj dec

16-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

8-4

Dual vs New Hartford

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
3
1
4
0
0
0
36
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
31
13
18
52
5
2
0
377
131