TREVOR SIMZER
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Won

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

maj dec

13-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

3-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

1:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

3:50

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

1:15

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

inj def

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

St. Josephs

Eessa Abdur-Rahman

dec

5-2

4th

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Lancaster

Mike Kania

dec

2-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Lucas Hubbard

pin

1:36

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

St. Josephs

Eessa Abdur-Rahman

dec

4-2 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

5-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Lancaster

Mike Kania

dec

2-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

10-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

St. Josephs

Joshua Vanvessern

pin

3:58

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

dec

6-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Warrensburg

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

:42

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

maj dec

9-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Rhyse Cross

pin

:29

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

:51

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

4:29

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

2-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

160

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

pin

1:20

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

4:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

8-7

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

dec

9-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:16

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

1:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

tf

2:23

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
8
1
15
1
1
0
113
56

2013-14

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

JD-CBA

Hamza Khatib

pin

2:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

maj dec

9-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

9-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

3:38

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

11-9 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

2:24

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

5:29

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Connor Klein

pin

5:39

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Ortiz

dec

1-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Melnyk

maj dec

10-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

1:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

pin

1:39

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

6-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Alex Baker

pin

4:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

4-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

5:46

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

3:54

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

3:26

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

160

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

11-4

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

dec

4-1

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Cole Fredericks

pin

3:27

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

4:46

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

3:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

3:35

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

1:22

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

2:01

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
10
0
7
1
0
0
88
61

2012-13

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Rinaldo

pin

1:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

4:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/12

170

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/12

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

4:43

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-2

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

4;43

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

pin

1:37

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/12/12

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

2-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/12

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

pin

4;20

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

:48

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Fred Lohaus

pin

4:15

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Peter Armbruster

pin

:50

4th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

1:09

Dual vs Camden

12/28/12

160

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

2:27

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

2:59

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

2:58

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

:40

Lewis County Duals

01/03/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:54

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/08/13

160

Won

Ilion

Sean Jackson

pin

1:23

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/13

160

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

309

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

3-2

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

160

Won

Mohawk

Ethan Pansa

dec

6-3

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

2:56

Dual vs New Hartford

01/26/13

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

3:22

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

2:41

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

8-6

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

1:37

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

3:48

6th

Center States Tournament

01/30/13

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

3-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/13

160

Won

Chittenango

Correy Wilmer

dec

8-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Trevor Cowles

pin

1:39

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

3:59

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
9
0
6
3
0
0
90
99

2011-12

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

170

Lost

Ilion

Cody Church

pin

1:48

Dual vs Ilion

12/03/11

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

1:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Cooperstown

Vaughan Powers

pin

3:06

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Jake Wilson

pin

1:25

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Chant

pin

2:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

170

Lost

Oneida

Kris Wuest

pin

4:50

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/11

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

pin

3:14

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

2:45

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/11

160

Lost

Camden

Max Miller

pin

5:21

Dual vs Camden

12/19/11

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

3:04

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/11

160

Won

Ilion

Colton Maine

dec

9-4

Lewis County Duals

01/21/12

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

pin

3:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Lost

Trumansburg

Spencer Sappington

pin

5:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Hunter Meade

pin

1:52

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/12

152

Won

New Hartford

Ben Keeler

pin

:37

Dual vs New Hartford

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
52
32
1
29
5
1
0
324
276