DAESEAN WILLIAMS
Watertown Cyclones

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:39

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

0:27

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

1:37

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/09/15

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:36

Dual vs Carthage

12/17/15

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

1:42

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/18/15

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

tf

3:24

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1OT

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

tf

18-0

North Country Invitational

12/30/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

tf

21-5

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:17

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:44

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

1:11

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

pin

1:40

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

3:48

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/16

160

Won

John Jay Cross River

Chris Hotze

pin

5:32

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

dec

8-1

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

tf

17-2; 6:00

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

tf

17-2; 4:00

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

170

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

tf

17-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

1:48

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/22/16

160

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

3-1

1st

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

maj dec

11-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

14-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

maj dec

10-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/16

182

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

3-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

tf

17-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

tf

16-0; 3:12

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

tf

17-1; 4:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

13-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Lindenhurst

Max Sims

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Fordham Prep

Adam Santoro

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
4
14
9
12
3
0
0
188
12

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

:42

Dual vs Carthage

12/06/14

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

tf

3:52

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

3:42

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

9-2

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

1:24

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

3-2

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:34

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

1:26

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

9-3

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

3:03

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/14

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

2:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Christopher Fuller

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

13-2

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

inj def

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

1:44

Lewis County Duals

01/13/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/15

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/22/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Reed Murphy

pin

:45

Dual vs Beaver River

01/24/15

152

Won

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

maj dec

15-2

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Tournament

01/24/15

152

Lost

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

3-1

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Tournament

01/24/15

152

Won

Warsaw

Jacob Ziegler

pin

5:35

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Tournament

01/24/15

152

Won

Cattaraugus

Dylan Reinhardt

tf

20-5; 6:00

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Tournament

01/27/15

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:36

Dual vs Indian River

01/31/15

152

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

3:24

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

4-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

2:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

tf

16-0; 5:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
16
3
9
4
1
0
172
18

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

138

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

1:02

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

2:23

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

1:26

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

tf

5:10

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/04/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

3:14

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/13

138

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

maj dec

10-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:42

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

maj dec

10-1

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:13

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

3:06

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

11-0

4th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

2:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

2:17

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

5-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/11/14

138

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

4:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

1:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

10-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/30/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

138

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

152

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Carthage

02/08/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Jacob White

pin

:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
15
1
11
2
0
0
145
45

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Mount Markham

Jeremiah Hull

pin

3:34

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

126

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

4:51

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

maj dec

12-0

Dominick Desiato Duals

12/05/12

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

1:04

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/12

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

4-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/15/12

126

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

3-1

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

5:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/13

126

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

5:50

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

maj dec

17-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

9-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:01

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

:47

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

126

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/10/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

3:48

Dual vs Beaver River

01/26/13

126

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

maj dec

16-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

dec

5-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ed Wallis

pin

:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

2:17

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

11-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

maj dec

17-3

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

2-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

6-4

5th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

tf

4:33

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
6
0
9
2
0
0
79
64

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/11

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

4-0

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

3:12

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

113

Lost

Herkimer

Shane Briggs

pin

1:30

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/15/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Daniel Patterson

pin

1:40

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/11

113

Won

South Lewis

Dillon Szewil

pin

2:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/11

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

pin

1:06

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Guilderland

John Stuto

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Guilderland

John Stuto

pin

2:55

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/05/12

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/07/12

113

Won

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

maj dec

12-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Edwards

pin

2:25

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Liverpool

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Central Square Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:22

Central Square Duals

01/10/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:56

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/12

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

tf

4:26

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:42

Spartan Duals

01/14/12

113

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

:45

Spartan Duals

01/17/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

2:21

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dakota Frost

pin

:49

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/28/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

1:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:34

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

tf

2:20

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

6-3

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
6
0
4
8
0
0
97
83

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
135
53
57
13
45
19
1
0
681
222