DALTON ELIAS
West Genesee Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/11/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

4-1

Dual vs Liverpool

12/13/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

3:01

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Wayne

Jack Freischlag

dec

9-2

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

maj dec

14-4

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Vestal

Eli Socash

maj dec

14-0

Cortland Duals

12/17/14

182

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

10-6

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/14

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Leo Riley

dec

9-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Penfield

Travis Moriarity

pin

3:26

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

8-3

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

10-3

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Cortland

Matt Murray

pin

:37

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

2-1

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Angelo Shaw-Perez

pin

5:57

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/15

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

1:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

182

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

6-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/15

182

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

6-3

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

7-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

4:45

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

3:03

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

195

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

6-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/29/15

195

Won

Auburn

Zach Goodman

pin

1:11

Dual vs Auburn

01/30/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

dec

9-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

3:54

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

182

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

9-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

pin

1:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

182

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Richie Jones

tf

15-0; 4:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

182

Lost

Mahopac

Mike Dinardo

pin

4:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
12
0
18
4
0
0
155
23

2013-14

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

195

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

2:40

Dual vs Auburn

12/07/13

195

Won

Lowville

AJ Thomas

dec

9-8

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Pornbeck

dec

8-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

:35

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Massena

Jeremy Malone

DQ

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

dec

7-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/18/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

dec

17-13

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/13

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

maj dec

11-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

4:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

3:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

8-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Williams

maj dec

11-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

3:09

Dual vs Oswego

01/15/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

dec

7-4

Dual vs Liverpool

01/18/14

182

Won

Brockport

Jaquaun Paige

dec

5-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

dec

10-7

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zakk Zuranski

dec

3-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

5-3

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/24/14

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/29/14

182

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

:55

Dual vs Central Square

02/08/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

dec

4-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

pin

3:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

3:45

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

1:47

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Sutphen

pin

1:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

pin

4:07

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
9
0
10
2
0
1
103
41

2012-13

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

195

Won

Auburn

Nick Pysnack

pin

1:15

Dual vs Auburn

12/01/12

182

Won

Windsor

Seth Gordon

dec

7-5

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Zimmer

pin

1:48

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

tf

17-1

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

182

Lost

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

maj dec

16-3

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Sam Gosson

pin

3:17

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/12

182

Lost

Newark

Joe Gorsuch

pin

3:58

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

195

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

pin

:30

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

182

Won

LeRoy

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Irondequoit

Sal Amico

pin

:57

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/12/12

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/19/12

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

:56

Dual vs Oswego

12/22/12

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Sam Gosson

pin

3:41

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

182

Won

Whitesboro

Travis Reid

dec

15-10

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

3:50

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

maj dec

14-4

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

170

Won

Holland Patent

Barrett Joseph

pin

3:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

pin

3;27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

maj dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

170

Won

Gouverneur

Justin Cummings

pin

1:48

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

pin

3:59

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Flack

pin

:54

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/16/13

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/18/13

182

Lost

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Syracuse

01/26/13

182

Won

Liverpool

Connor O'Conner

dec

6-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/30/13

182

Won

Central Square

Justin Lanning

pin

3:18

Dual vs Central Square

02/02/13

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

dec

7-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Syracuse

Kadire Flowers

pin

4;22

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

JD-CBA

George Kassis

dec

9-7

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jon Hajduk

dec

4-3

4th

Class AA Tournament

02/09/13

182

Won

JD-CBA

George Kassis

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Won

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

3-1 2ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Kaalar Wynn

dec

8-6 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

8-4

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
10
0
10
2
0
0
104
81

2011-12

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

182

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/11

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

182

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

4:14

Andersen Tournament

12/06/11

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/08/11

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

dec

10-9

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/10/11

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Oswego

Mike Ruggio

pin

1:51

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ben Jeffries

pin

2:15

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Geneva

Robert Hanley

pin

3:21

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/11

182

Lost

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

pin

4:51

Blue Devil Duals

12/13/11

182

Won

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

pin

:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/21/11

182

Won

Auburn

Bob Reynolds

pin

:54

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/12

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:51

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

182

Lost

Tully

Jacob French

maj dec

12-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

195

Lost

Liverpool

Joe Pizzuto

pin

3:10

Dual vs Liverpool

01/18/12

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:17

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/20/12

182

Won

Marcellus

John Dunn

pin

3:00

Dual vs Marcellus

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
8
5
0
2
2
0
0
49
46

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
41
36
0
40
10
0
1
411
191