JEFF MARRAFFA
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/14

126

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

5:00

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

1-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

inj def

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

132

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

12-7

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/14

126

Won

West Genesee

Jake Jones

pin

1:56

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

7-1

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

dec

8-1

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-3

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Canandaigua

David Hanson

dec

8-2

Cortland Duals

12/17/14

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Mueller

pin

1:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/19/14

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Hayes

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

2:07

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-3

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

1:13

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

3:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

5:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

5:22

Dual vs New Hartford

01/10/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

2:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

maj dec

10-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

2:41

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/17/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

maj dec

22-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

4-2

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

tf

17-2; 5:01

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/28/15

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

tf

21-3

Dual vs Poland

02/07/15

126

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

tf

20-4; 5:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
11
9
3
19
0
0
0
128
50

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kenny Pratt

pin

:59

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/07/13

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

5:19

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

pin

4:42

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

3:14

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/12/13

126

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

:53

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/18/13

126

Won

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

11-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/20/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

tf

5:57

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

:29

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:59

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

126

Won

Oneida

Christian Cheal

pin

3:40

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

pin

2:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

maj dec

13-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

11-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

8-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

5-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/11/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

5-2

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

2:23

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

3-1 ot

Central New York Tournament

01/13/14

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

8-6

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/16/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Brad Calhoun

pin

3:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

120

Won

Chittenango

Alex Miller

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

9-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Dylan Thompson

pin

1:36

Spartan Duals

01/22/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

James Barker

pin

4:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/30/14

120

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

2:27

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

2:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

4:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

12-4

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
14
1
15
2
0
0
148
46

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:33

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/12

126

Won

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

dec

13-6

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

1:58

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

:35

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

126

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

5-3

Dual vs New Hartford

12/12/12

126

Won

Oneida

Kyle Muir

pin

5:19

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/12

126

Lost

Midlakes

Jeshuran Eldridge

pin

5:21

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

126

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

dec

4-3 3ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/12

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/12

126

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

dec

11-5

Dual vs Little Falls

12/22/12

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:42

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

1:21

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:44

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

01/03/13

126

Won

Mount Markham

John Wier

pin

2:54

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

pin

3:09

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Mosca

pin

3:45

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/10/13

126

Won

Poland

Walter Szarek

pin

0:40

Dual vs Poland

01/12/13

126

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

maj dec

15-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:26

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

dec

11-10

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

3:35

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

9-3

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/17/13

132

Won

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

6-1

Dual vs Herkimer

01/26/13

126

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

5-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Utica Proctor

Matthew Haddad

tf

2:35

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Won

Poland

Michael Szarek

tf

5:00

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

Canastota

Connor Russ

pin

:44

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

dec

1-0

6th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

7-6

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

dec

7-3

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

1:57

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

6-4

6th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

126

Lost

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

3:20

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
3
1
7
1
0
0
51
113

2011-12

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

4-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/14/11

113

Lost

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

5-4

Dual vs Oneida

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

:23

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

dec

7-4

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/21/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Mar Htoo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/30/11

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Toth

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Won

Watervliet

Ryan Hojak

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

5:04

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

01/04/12

113

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Camden

01/07/12

113

Won

Mohawk

Fred Schell

dec

5-3

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

pin

:32

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

113

Won

Little Falls

Zach Messina

pin

2:08

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

4:19

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/11/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

5:58

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

:46

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/28/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

dec

9-5

Dual vs Fulton

02/01/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

:52

Dual vs Ilion

02/04/12

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

2:45

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

6-3

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:56

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:04

6th

Class A Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
17
3
0
4
0
0
0
30
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
61
29
5
45
3
0
0
357
297