RYAN CASTLE
Greene Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

0:15

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/15

138

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

tf

5:31

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

9-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

tf

15-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

8-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

9-7

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/12/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

4:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

0:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/17/15

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/19/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

tf

15-0

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

15-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

8-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

132

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

13-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

2-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/09/16

132

Won

Rondout Valley

Sean Jansen

pin

:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

tf

16-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Calvert Hall

Vincent Thuman

maj dec

10-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/16/16

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

dec

13-7

Dual vs Dryden

01/16/16

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

16-7

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/16

138

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

0:45

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

6-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Carmel

Kevin Knox

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

0:37

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/16

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/06/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

5-3

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

2:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

:48

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
14
4
14
1
0
0
157
46

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Lost

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

West Genesee

Jon Stefano

pin

2:55

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/16/14

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

1:12

Dual vs Sidney

12/18/14

132

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:37

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/14

132

Won

Cortland

Andrew Boyce

dec

13-8

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

maj dec

12-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

6-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

2:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

3:49

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/09/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/13/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:33

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/15/15

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/15

126

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

1:10

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

maj dec

16-3

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

6-4

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

9-7

2nd

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

6-2

Dual vs BGAH

02/03/15

132

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

8-6 sv

Dual vs Norwich

02/07/15

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

6-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
5
0
12
2
0
0
82
40

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

4-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/07/13

126

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

7-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

126

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

5-1

Dual vs BGAH

12/12/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

3:23

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/18/13

126

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

7-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/27/13

132

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

pin

2:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

pin

:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

11-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

8-4

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/07/14

132

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/14

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

2:44

Dual vs Sidney

01/10/14

126

Lost

Kenmore West

Paul Bavisotto

tf

17-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Bellmore-JFK

Roman Esposito

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/16/14

132

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

pin

:46

Dual vs Waverly

01/17/14

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/14

132

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

pin

3:23

Dual vs Elmira

01/24/14

132

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/08/14

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

2:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

11-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
7
0
5
1
0
0
65
51

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/01/12

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

pin

:52

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:25

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

:40

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/12

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

4-3

Dual vs BGAH

12/18/12

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sidney

12/27/12

120

Lost

Huntington

William Thomas

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

120

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

5-1

Dual vs Harpursville

01/08/13

120

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

3:00

Dual vs Unatego

01/11/13

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Jack Taddeo

pin

2:32

Eastern States Classic

01/11/13

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/13

120

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/19/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

9-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

2:46

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/23/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

5-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

1:13

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/13

120

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

pin

:24

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

2-0 ot

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

4-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

3:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

4-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:00

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
9
0
8
2
0
0
91
45

2011-12

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

113

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Smith

pin

1:06

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/11

113

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Logan May

maj dec

12-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mark Golden

pin

4:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

113

Won

BGAH

Brandon Davis

pin

2:06

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

113

Lost

Queensbury

Brandon Winchip

pin

1:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

113

Won

Averill Park

Joe Toth

pin

2:41

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/11

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

pin

3:23

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/16/11

113

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

2:20

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

General Mclane

Keller Watkins

pin

3:52

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Saegertown

Tyler Vath

pin

2:41

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Muncy

Alex Krah

pin

:37

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

2:44

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dallas

Dominic Degraba

pin

2:58

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/20/11

120

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

1:49

Dual vs Sidney

12/22/11

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/11

113

Lost

Colonie

Jose Jose

pin

1:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

6-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/07/12

113

Won

Albany Academy

Eli Kilgerman

pin

3:39

3rd

Jamie Mormile Invitational

01/10/12

120

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

pin

2:17

Dual vs Unatego

01/17/12

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

pin

2:35

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/12

120

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Schiess

pin

3:08

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

1:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/28/12

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

2:52

1st

MAC Championships

01/28/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

maj dec

13-2

MAC Championships

02/04/12

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

3:56

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

maj dec

14-4

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

DQ

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
15
0
3
1
0
0
108
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
58
50
4
42
7
0
0
503
253