JULIAN KORFINE
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

6-3

Dual vs Vestal

12/05/14

152

Won

Kenmore West

Charlie Milks

dec

6-2

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

maj dec

9-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

maj dec

17-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Langley

Madison Taneja

pin

:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

3:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

dec

6-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Lancaster

Jake Recor

maj dec

9-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

5-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

5-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Newark

Dylan Harmon

dec

1-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Sodus

Wyatt DeMaree

dec

8-6

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

160

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Dakota Frank

pin

1:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chance Johnson

pin

:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nick Neer

dec

3-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Middletown

Brandon Patton-Gonzale

pin

3:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

pin

4:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

maj dec

10-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

19-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Towanda

Clay Mosier

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

tf

17-2,6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

4-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/13/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

4-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/15/15

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/16/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

tf

21-6

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/20/15

145

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

tf

19-4

Dual vs Horseheads

02/13/15

145

Won

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

pin

:45

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

4-3

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

6-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

Warwick Valley

Ryan Ferro

pin

3:45

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Joe Clemente

pin

:58

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
7
2
17
3
0
0
127
28

2013-14

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

1:19

Dual vs Corning

12/06/13

145

Won

Northstar

Zack Baxter

pin

:54

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Won

Fairport

Owen Lawther

dec

8-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

145

Lost

Brockport

Terrance Rowe

maj dec

16-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/20/13

145

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

1:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

1:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

7-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Huntington

Jorge Villela

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Canandaigua

Devon Bates

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

1-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

dec

4-3

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

dec

8-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

5-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/14

138

Lost

West Seneca

Danny Graham

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Won

Nanuet

Chris Lowery

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

138

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Jimmy Leach

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

3-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

dec

10-4

Dual vs Binghamton

01/18/14

145

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

1:08

Dual vs Horseheads

01/18/14

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

tf

20-5

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/14

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:41

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/31/14

138

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

1:08

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

5-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

8-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

7-5 ot

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

1-0

6th

STAC Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

tf

15-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

5-3 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

2:23

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
10
3
13
0
0
0
115
36

2012-13

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/24/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

dec

9-4

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kris Ellenson

pin

1:00

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

138

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

6-4

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

138

Won

Binghamton

Daniel LaBoudy

pin

0:56

Cortland Duals

11/24/12

138

Won

Cortland

Frank Davenport

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

12/05/12

145

Won

Elmira

Curtis Grant

dec

9-7 ot

Dual vs Elmira

12/08/12

138

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Won

Elmira

Connor Wilson

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

7-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/18/12

145

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

pin

3:27

Dual vs Horseheads

12/19/12

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Tyler Wilcox

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/12

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

dec

8-4

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/13

145

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

01/11/13

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

pin

4:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Won

Newark

Austin Miller

dec

12-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

1:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

6-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Lost

Newark

Austin Miller

inj def

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

138

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

2-1

Dual vs Vestal

01/22/13

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/25/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Ben Fay

dec

8-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

2:08

STAC Championships

01/25/13

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

2:20

STAC Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Johnson City

Ben Fay

dec

6-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

:48

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
7
0
10
2
0
0
85
37

2011-12

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

126

Won

Corning

Chris Abernatha

dec

3-2

Dual vs Corning

12/16/11

126

Won

Unatego

Chris Colone

pin

6:41 ot

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

3-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

maj dec

9-1

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:48

Owego Duals

12/20/11

126

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/11

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

pin

3:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

126

Lost

Huntington

Brendan Mendez

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

126

Won

Elmira

Jhamiz Leach

pin

5:15

Dual vs Elmira

01/06/12

126

Lost

Elmira

Jhamiz Leach

dec

8-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Matt Baroody

dec

3-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Vicioso

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Colin Rexford

dec

4-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Vinny Romeo

maj dec

11-3

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/13/12

126

Won

Fulton

Johann Ambach

dec

5-1

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

126

Lost

Ithaca

Adam Gifford

dec

3-1

Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/12

126

Lost

Canandaigua

CJ Ash

dec

4-2

Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/12

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

6-4

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/24/12

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

1:32

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

inj def

1:05

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:26

STAC Championships

01/27/12

126

Lost

Norwich

Josh Myers

pin

2:47

STAC Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:23

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Won

Horseheads

Michael Ernst

dec

6-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

dec

1-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
4
0
6
4
1
0
73
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
41
28
5
46
9
1
0
400
160