TYLER BRAZINSKI
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

145

Lost

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

dec

6-2

2nd

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/12/15

145

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Joe Bernunzio

pin

1:10

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/12/15

145

Won

Sayre

Gavin Lundy-McCutcheon

pin

1:34

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/15/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

2-1

Dual vs Norwich

12/29/15

145

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

4-3

1st

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Caleb Long

pin

:49

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Grove City, PA

Dalton Meals

maj dec

15-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Grove City, PA

Dalton Meals

maj dec

12-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Gates-Chili

Demetrias Timmons-

pin

3:01

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Caleb Long

pin

3:03

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Greece

Spencer Johnson

fft

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/16

152

Won

General Brown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

2:50

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Indian River

Selim Skhiri

pin

1:49

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

pin

5:15

Central Square Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

maj dec

13-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

John Busiello

DQ

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

8-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Aaron Hathaway

pin

1:18

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Karter Kremer

pin

2:58

STAC Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Corning

Zachary Jamison

pin

:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

:37

Section IV Division I Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

John Busiello

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

tf

15-0; 3:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Evan Barczak

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
13
1
9
3
0
0
133
22

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

8-7

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

126

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

2:42

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Michael George

pin

:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Corning

Jacob McKendrick

pin

:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Warsaw

Jordan Walker

pin

4:12

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

maj dec

12-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

maj dec

12-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

126

Won

Camden

Matthew Bristol

pin

5:29

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

:20

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/14

126

Won

Coughlin, PA

Nick Yankowski

dec

6-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

126

Lost

Chestnut Ridge

Justin McCoy

dec

7-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Athens, PA

Kaidon Winters

dec

6-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/22/14

126

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:38

Dual vs Oneonta

12/29/14

120

Won

Niagara Falls

Donny McCoy

dec

5-2

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

3:41

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

maj dec

10-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Clarence

Dylan Arena

pin

:39

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

fft

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Spencerport

Kaleb Pascoe

pin

1:37

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Vince Falvo

dec

5-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/06/15

120

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

6-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/15

120

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

New Milford

Charles Shultz

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

Hauppauge

Ben Tepperman

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-4

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:10

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

1-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

dec

12-5

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:59

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/24/15

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

17-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/30/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

6-0

1st

STAC Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Elmira

Naudakis Sessions

pin

:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

126

Won

Carmel

Kevin Knox

pin

3:43

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Tom Lanice

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
17
0
17
3
0
0
177
22

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

4:58

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/11/13

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Rouse

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

1:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Kaleb Pascoe

tf

15-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Clarence

Brendan Arena

dec

7-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

St. Josephs

Dominic Caruso

dec

10-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

3:42

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

:29

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

dec

4-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

:20

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

pin

1:16

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

:42

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:46

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

2:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-2 ot

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

11-5

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

11-6

STAC Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

8-6

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

2:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
5
11
1
5
1
0
0
92
15

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:40

Dual vs Norwich

12/05/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

5:38

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/12

106

Won

Brewster

Grant Cuomo

pin

3:22

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Valley Central

Tyler Lynch

dec

8-7

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

MacArthur

Jack Huggard

tf

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Kellenberg

Lane Luzzi

pin

:58

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Fox Lane

Matt Grippi

maj dec

17-6

Mahopac Duals

12/11/12

106

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/18/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

5:00

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/12

099

Won

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

7-4

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

dec

6-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

maj dec

11-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

3:53

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

7-4

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

8-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Lockport

Dontay Gill

pin

2:45

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Vinny Vespa

dec

7-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Islip

Mike Alesi

dec

7-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

2:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/13

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

tf

16-0, 4:13

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

15-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

6-4 SV

2nd

STAC Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

3:31

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:05

Section IV Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

tf

17-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

maj dec

14-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
9
3
3
3
0
0
98
44

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

5:33

Dual vs Oneonta

12/10/11

106

Won

Fox Lane

Matt Engert

pin

5:01

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Ossining

Austin Berger

pin

:27

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Kellenberg

fft

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Farmingdale

fft

Mahopac Duals

12/20/11

099

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/07/12

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

1:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

pin

1:29

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Half Hollow Hills West

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Brockport

Mike Marchetti

dec

8-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

1:08

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/17/12

106

Won

BGAH

Corbin DeGroat

pin

:23

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/12

099

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/21/12

099

Won

Waverly

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

3:02

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

5:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

pin

1:51

STAC Championships

01/27/12

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Pat Nagle

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

1:56

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
5
0
1
6
0
0
69
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
39
55
5
35
16
0
0
569
150