GREG LEE
Lansing Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Won

South Seneca

pin

:46

Pal-Mac Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

5-0

Pal-Mac Duals

12/06/14

138

Won

Waterloo

pin

1:31

Pal-Mac Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

8-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Binghamton

Sincere Williamson

pin

1:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

2:49

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

:45

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Mountain View, PA

pin

3:36

Chenango Valley Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

7-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:13

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

tf

21-6

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

pin

:53

Groton Holiday Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

4:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

3-1

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Towanda

David Knolles

pin

:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

9-4

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

maj dec

11-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

pin

1:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Corning

William Russell

pin

3:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/15

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

:34

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:33

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/14/15

138

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

1:23

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/15

145

Won

Tioga

Brandon LaDue

pin

2:35

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

138

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Penn 6 Duals

02/04/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/07/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

5-4

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Won

Olean

Zach Bierfeldt

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
18
1
9
2
0
0
155
21

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

tf

17-0; 2:20

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

tf

16-0; 4:42

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

138

Won

Cheektowaga

Matt Bartnik

maj dec

9-1

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

138

Won

Midlakes

Jeshuran Eldridge

pin

5:52

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

138

Won

South Seneca

Skylar Rasmussen

pin

1:19

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

145

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ian Salathiel

dec

4-1

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/13/13

132

Won

Central Mountain

Colton Weaver

dec

10-4

King of the Mountain

12/13/13

132

Lost

Boyertown Area

John Cooley

pin

4:28

King of the Mountain

12/13/13

132

Lost

McDowell

Luke Peterson

dec

7-5

King of the Mountain

12/21/13

138

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

maj dec

10-0

Groton Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

Groton Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

1:20

Groton Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Groton

Kurtis Montgomery

pin

3:22

Groton Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Canandaigua

Devon Bates

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/14

132

Won

Waverly

Caleb Dills

pin

4:45

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

4:56

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

South Seneca

Connor Keating

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

13-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

dec

6-0

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

132

Won

Tioga

Tyler Chilson

pin

5:00

Dual vs Tioga

01/23/14

138

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

tf

19-3; 5:00

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/14

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

pin

2:57

Dual vs Campbell-Savona

01/26/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/01/14

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

dec

5-3

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:45

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

3-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

tf

15-0

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

138

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

3-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Sidney

Robert Contable

pin

1:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

1:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

16-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
13
4
13
2
0
0
154
32

2011-12

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

1:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

106

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

1:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/10/11

113

Won

Delhi

Emma Moon

pin

1:09

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

5-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

5-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

:53

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Andrew Head

pin

1:26

Groton Holiday Duals

12/17/11

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

:49

Groton Holiday Duals

12/21/11

113

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

2-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/28/11

106

Lost

Colonie

Golen Cohen

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

4-3 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

:40

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/12

106

Won

Tioga

fft

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/04/12

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Matthew Woodworth

maj dec

11-0

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/06/12

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

1:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Lost

Bath-Haverling

RJ Metz

maj dec

11-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

Waverly

Donald Meyers

pin

:38

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Lost

Newark

Blake Jackson

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

106

Won

South Seneca

Blake Antal

dec

5-1

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

3-1

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/12

106

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

9-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/12

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

pin

1:10

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/28/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

4-2

3rd

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Brown

pin

1:40

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

1-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

9-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

15-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
10
1
16
3
0
0
135
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
25
41
6
38
7
0
0
444
90