KOBE GARREHY
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Giammichele

pin

1:33

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

152

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

maj dec

10-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

pin

4:27

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

:25

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

BGAH

Mason Brown

pin

:22

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

152

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

160

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

0-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

152

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

:13

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

152

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

tf

15-0; 2:10

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

pin

:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

2:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

pin

2:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

1:20

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

0:42

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Seth Thomas

pin

:35

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Addison

Tyler Evingham

pin

:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Sayre

Matthew Ingrassia

pin

:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

160

Won

Corning

Devon Clark

pin

0:41

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

2:18

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/15/16

152

Won

Warwick Valley

Ryan Ferro

dec

2-0

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

New Rochelle

Jake Logan

maj dec

14-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

maj dec

17-7

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

Hauppauge

Chris Mauriello

pin

1:17

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

Iroquois

Tristan Almeter

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

pin

0:30

Dual vs Binghamton

01/29/16

152

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

tf

17-0

STAC Championships

02/06/16

152

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

5:33

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

tf

3:29

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

2-1

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Locust Valley

Bailey O'Brien

maj dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

13-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Olean

Zach Bierfeldt

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Fredonia

Dakota Gardner

dec

8-3

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
0
24
3
12
1
0
0
207
0

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

7-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

0:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

1:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Corning

Ali Muhammed

pin

:37

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Warsaw

Noah Grover

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

2:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:09

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/14

152

Won

Horseheads

Logan Ostrander

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

12/13/14

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Beach

pin

1:25

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

8-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

:24

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

:55

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/14

145

Won

Corning

Quam Jackson

pin

1:28

Dual vs Corning

12/18/14

152

Won

Horseheads

Logan Ostrander

pin

:33

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Nick Hudson

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

tf

17-1

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Vestal

Mark Eagle-Elk

pin

1:12

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/15

138

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

9-4

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Corning

Quam Jackson

maj dec

15-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

tf

2:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Avoca

Shawn Fox

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

145

Won

Ithaca

Richard Burke

inj def

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

138

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

:32

Dual vs Elmira

01/20/15

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

:39

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/24/15

138

Won

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

maj dec

9-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Chris Truglio

dec

6-1

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

138

Won

Smithtown West

Nick Swanson

pin

3:35

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

138

Won

Port Jervis

Alex Quick

pin

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/27/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:46

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/15

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

:30

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:06

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

1:59

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

6-5

1st

STAC Championships

02/07/15

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

3:43

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Oneonta

Nate Moore

pin

:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

3:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

138

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

4-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Won

Marlboro

Issac Matthews

pin

3:02

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
4
30
3
9
2
1
0
243
12

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

126

Won

Warsaw

Mike Galton

tf

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jay Sanders

pin

:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

126

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

1:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

126

Won

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Hunter Kelledy

pin

:28

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

12-10 ot

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/12/13

132

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

tf

15-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Opela

pin

3:16

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

tf

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

11-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/13

132

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

1:38

Dual vs Corning

12/27/13

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

3:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Huntington

Corey Jamison

pin

5:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:38

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

dec

13-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/14

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Joel Rosco

dec

4-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Patrick Skawski

pin

:31

Dual vs Ithaca

01/16/14

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

pin

2:53

Dual vs Elmira

01/18/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Abrem O'Brien

pin

:23

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/14

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/23/14

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

1:47

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/31/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

maj dec

12-1

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

1:27

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

inj def

STAC Championships

02/08/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:31

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dq

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Salem

Dan VanDyke

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Attica

Steve Strauchen

pin

4:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Joel Rosco

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

126

Lost

Port Jefferson

Tristin DeVincenzo

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
19
3
7
2
1
0
170
22

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

2-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

8-6

Dual vs Corning

12/08/12

113

Won

Binghamton

Maceo Carolina

pin

:18

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

:48

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:21

Chenango Valley Duals

12/12/12

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/18/12

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

7-4

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/12

120

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/12

113

Won

Huntington

Tyshon Parker

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

113

Lost

Canandaigua

Nate Gilligan

dec

5-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

9-7

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/13

113

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

3:07

Dual vs Vestal

01/11/13

113

Won

Lansing

Michael Cree

pin

1:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

113

Won

South Seneca

Josh Straub

dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

113

Won

South Seneca

Blake Antal

dec

11-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

113

Won

Newark

Dylan Harmon

pin

3:44

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

tf

17-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/19/13

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

:20

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

pin

1:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

5:24

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

tf

18-2, 3:06

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

6-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/13

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

113

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

113

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

3:29

STAC Championships

01/25/13

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

2:49

3rd

STAC Championships

02/02/13

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

tf

16-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Mark Gallo

pin

:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

:41

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

6-4 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

16-0, 2:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

dec

10-6

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Won

Ardsley

Stephen Samolsky

pin

4:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

dec

10-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

113

Lost

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
17
4
12
2
0
0
171
18

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

tf

4:52

Dual vs Vestal

12/03/11

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

tf

16-1

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

:17

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:08

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/10/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:04

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:09

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

3:13

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/11

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

11-7

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:18

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

tf

15-0, 4:51

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

099

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/11

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

dec

7-4

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

12-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

dec

10-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Won

Newark

Dylan Harmon

DQ

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/12

099

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

2:18

Dual vs Horseheads

01/17/12

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

1:27

Dual vs Ithaca

01/27/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

2:52

2nd

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1:30

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

tf

19-2, 5:11

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

5:06

STAC Championships

01/31/12

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

tf

17-0

Dual vs Corning

02/10/12

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

1:52

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
4
13
6
4
2
0
1
139
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
178
21
103
19
44
9
2
1
930
68