JOSEPH RORICK
Odessa Montour Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Won

Moravia

Brady Ryan

pin

1:40

Dual vs Moravia

12/02/14

126

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

:57

Dual vs Groton

12/12/14

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

maj dec

9-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Nathan Mattice

maj dec

8-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Hornell

Ethan Speed

tf

15-0

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Avon-Geneseo

fft

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Fillmore

fft

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Geneseo

fft

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Zachary Bernard

tf

17-0,4:00

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

132

Won

Arkport

Hunter Erskine

tf

15-0,4:00

Arkport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Livonia

fft

Arkport Duals

12/17/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

2:50

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/17/14

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/20/14

126

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

:41

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jordan Parker

pin

1:13

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

dec

8-2

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

126

Won

Johnstown

Zack Maxon

pin

:58

Battle in the Valley

12/29/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

5-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

1:52

Dual vs Candor

01/07/15

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/09/15

120

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

maj dec

8-1

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Avoca

Nate OBrochta

maj dec

10-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

pin

:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

pin

:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

pin

3:10

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/20/15

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/31/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

maj dec

16-6

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:59

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

tf

1:54

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

maj dec

12-2

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

fft

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

3:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

tf

15-0,2:59

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

3:54

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

tf

20-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

tf

16-1; 5:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

4:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
5
14
6
13
8
0
0
207
24

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

12/06/13

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Alejandro Thaureax

pin

3:45

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Hammondsport

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

York

Christian Valento

pin

1:32

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Clay Fisher

dec

9-2

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

East Rochester

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Geneseo

Matt Brothers

dec

10-3

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Avon-Geneseo

fft

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Arkport

Hunter Erskine

pin

4:18

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/06/13

120

Won

Hornell

Josh Hough

tf

Arkport Holiday Duals

12/11/13

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

tf

18-1; 2:10

Groton Tri-Meet

12/11/13

120

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

1:15

Groton Tri-Meet

12/27/13

120

Won

Huntington

Jared Leake

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Towanda

Nate Secules

dec

4-3

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Groton

Stan Dorsey

pin

1:25

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Corning

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Alex Zavaski

pin

:33

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

tf

17-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

:23

Edison Tri-Meet

01/08/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

:40

Edison Tri-Meet

01/10/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

Ethan Hall

tf

3:28

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

8-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

maj dec

14-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

pin

4:37

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

tf

15-0; 5:21

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/18/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

5-2

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

3:58

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

10-8 sv

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

3-1 2OT

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/22/14

120

Won

Dundee

Damon Empson

tf

17-0; 2:00

Dual vs Dundee

01/23/14

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

1:55

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/01/14

120

Won

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

4-0

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

2:43

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

1:50

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

tf

17-1

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

3:38

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

inj def

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

3-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

11-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Matt Morris

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
5
16
10
12
6
1
0
226
15

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

113

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

tf

16-0, 5:03

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/19/12

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

:47

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/03/13

113

Won

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

7-0

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/05/13

106

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:42

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:59

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:27

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/09/13

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/11/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

11-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

maj dec

10-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/13

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

Rick Emerson

pin

1:37

Dual vs Campbell-Savona

01/19/13

106

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

1:24

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

3:06

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

106

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

4:46

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/13

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/26/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

10-0

1st

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:22

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

106

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

inj def

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

9-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Brooklyn International

Andrew Diallo

pin

:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Babylon

Dominick Mazzella

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
3
12
3
6
4
1
0
140
12

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/11

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

:46

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/07/11

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

12/10/11

099

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

7-6

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

099

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/11

099

Won

Geneseo

Jameson Moran

pin

:18

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Alfred-Almond

Hunter Chamberlain

pin

:09

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Arkport

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Avon-Geneseo

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Hornell

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Fillmore

Tevrett Covedill

pin

:58

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

East Rochester

Roni Stenglein

maj dec

11-3

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Hammondsport

fft

Arkport Duals

12/16/11

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Vincent Phamm

pin

:25

Arkport Duals

12/21/11

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

01/04/12

099

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/04/12

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:54

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/06/12

099

Won

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

pin

1:12

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Racalto

pin

2:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

pin

5:20

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Won

Newark

Dylan Harmon

dec

9-4

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Moraivia Tri-Meet

01/11/12

099

Won

Groton

fft

Moraivia Tri-Meet

01/14/12

099

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

6-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

2:21

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/26/12

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/28/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

11-7

1st

IAC League Championship

02/01/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

6-5

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/04/12

099

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

1:10

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

6-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
11
0
10
12
0
0
170
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
145
21
53
19
41
30
2
0
743
81