DEVIN HORTON
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:59

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

3-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

5:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Noah Geloso

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

10-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

10-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

0:25

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

9-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

1:04

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

160

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

3-1

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

170

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

6-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:13

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

15-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

2:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

8-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dakota Thomas

maj dec

10-0

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

2:45

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

160

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

6-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

:52

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

inj def

2nd

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

7-3

STAC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
10
0
10
0
0
0
93
23

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

dec

9-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

maj dec

11-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

1:12

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/15

170

Won

Oneonta

Jake Croster

dec

10-4

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:08

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Welch

maj dec

12-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Vestal

Alex Zimmer

pin

0:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

7-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

0:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

14-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Jack Bomysoad

pin

0:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

4:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Middletown

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

0:41

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

tf

21-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

2:59

Dual vs Horseheads

01/08/16

145

Lost

Levittown

Chris Ponce

pin

3:48

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

5:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

maj dec

15-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

9-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

pin

2:30

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/21/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

dec

8-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/29/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

maj dec

13-3

STAC Championships

02/06/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

6-5

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

6-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
10
1
13
2
0
0
120
26

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/14

152

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

2:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

3-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

2-1

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

dec

9-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

4-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/19/14

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

3-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

dec

6-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Ithaca

Coner Keating

dec

6-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Dakota Frank

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

inj def

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Middletown

Brandon Patton-Gonzale

pin

3:50

Owego Invitational Duals

01/02/15

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

3:00

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Sullivan

pin

:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Levittown

Tyler Howe

dec

4-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

3:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

3-1,SV-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/14/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

5:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/15

160

Won

Horseheads

Dustin Whitesell

pin

3:24

Penn 6 Duals

01/30/15

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

2:25

STAC Championships

01/30/15

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

3-0

4th

STAC Championships

02/04/15

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Vestal

02/07/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

4-3

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

5-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

19-2,4:30

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

6:52

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

152

Won

Candor

Freedom Boda

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

6-4

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
8
0
14
1
1
0
104
41

2013-14

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

6-4

Dual vs Johnson City

12/07/13

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

4-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

5:32

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

5-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

5:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

5:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Ithaca

Justin Milner

pin

2:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

maj dec

10-1

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Jamie Griswold

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

152

Won

Elmira

Marcus Ellis

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

5:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

152

Lost

South Seneca

Matt Wyckoff

pin

3:41

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

:44

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

South Seneca

Tim Heitmann

dec

12-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Won

Addison

Elam Byler

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

pin

2:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

152

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

6-2

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/23/14

152

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

4-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/23/14

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dillon Rohmann

dec

4-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/31/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Griener

dec

7-3

STAC Championships

01/31/14

160

Won

Corning

Steven Burdick

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

tf

17-0; 3:23

STAC Championships

01/31/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

pin

3:33

STAC Championships

01/31/14

160

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

maj dec

9-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

dec

8-3

6th

STAC Championships

02/08/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

8-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Griener

dec

3-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
5
0
8
0
0
0
55
75

2012-13

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

5-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/01/12

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

dec

6-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kejuan White

pin

3:16

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

maj dec

16-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

fft

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/12

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

126

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

8-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/14/12

126

Lost

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

4:48

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Jeremy Moyer

pin

2:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/12

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

maj dec

13-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

14-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

126

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

tf

4:00

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/13

126

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

maj dec

10-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Saugerties

John Lerczak

maj dec

9-0

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

152

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

152

Lost

Levittown

Jeff Hili

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/16/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

5:32

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

4:15

STAC Championships

01/27/13

126

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/29/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

3-2

Dual vs Vestal

02/02/13

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

1-0

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

126

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
20
2
0
5
1
0
0
36
80

2011-12

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Ostrander

pin

2:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Dustin Thomas

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Andrew Head

pin

4:28

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:24

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/11

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/16/11

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

10-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

3:01

Owego Duals

12/20/11

113

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb O'Neill

pin

3:01

Dual vs Oneonta

01/03/12

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

8-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/12

113

Lost

Levittown

Brandon Crafa

maj dec

15-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

11-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

113

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

10-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

113

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:44

Dual vs Johnson City

01/11/12

132

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

tf

17-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

:28

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/18/12

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

pin

5:53

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/12

113

Won

Horseheads

John Sepelak

dec

8-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/27/12

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

7-4

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

5-0

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Windsor

Jessy Williams

pin

1:49

STAC Championships

01/27/12

132

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

maj dec

16-2

STAC Championships

02/04/12

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

5:13

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

8-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

5:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

4-2 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

dec

8-4

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
5
0
8
4
0
0
78
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
79
40
1
58
8
1
0
486
318