KALVIN ABRAMS
Unadilla Valley Storm

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

3-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/04/15

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Tim Bednarz

pin

1:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

0:55

Dual vs Unatego

01/05/16

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

:57

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/08/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

4-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Levittown

Chris Ponce

pin

:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

fft

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

tf

16-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Clarke

Vincent Trovato

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

7-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Chris Kinder

maj dec

10-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

8-6

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
3
1
7
0
0
0
47
21

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:35

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

3:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

dec

1-0 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

4-3

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dq

6-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/20/14

152

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

7-6

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:33

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

pin

5:34, SV-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

fft

5th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

6-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

2:57

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

152

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

dec

5-4

Dual vs Delhi

01/08/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/10/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

9-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

pin

4:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Monticello

Duvan Medina-Ruiz

pin

2:48

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

fft

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

dec

10-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/27/15

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

:58

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/07/15

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

5:27

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
7
0
8
2
0
0
80
46

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

4:52

Dual vs Sidney

12/02/11

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Anthony Sgorrano

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

BGAH

Corbin DeGroat

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

2-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

pin

:28

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/12

106

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/06/12

099

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

10-8

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1:22

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Levittown

Art Bain

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/12

099

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/14/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

1:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-0

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

099

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

dec

11-6

Dual vs Greene

01/19/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:23

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

3:02

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

2:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

2:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

4:20

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

2:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

6-4

Dual vs Harpursville

01/25/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

7-0

Dual vs Delhi

01/28/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-4

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:40

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

02/02/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:10

Dual vs Unatego

02/02/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

:55

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

4:52

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:21

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
18
0
7
1
0
0
135
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
28
28
1
22
3
0
0
262
121