DAN BRUNETTE
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

pin

1:23

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/14

113

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

tf

17-2

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:22

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

Cortland Duals

12/16/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/18/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

Dual vs Corning

12/19/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

4:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

maj dec

12-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

3:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

pin

4:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

:37

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/15

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

2:07

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Colton Wood

pin

:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

:56

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

1:28

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/15

113

Won

Binghamton

Max Napierala

pin

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/15

106

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

01/23/15

106

Won

Norwich

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

106

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

:20

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

:18

STAC Championships

01/30/15

106

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

pin

:24

STAC Championships

01/30/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:28

STAC Championships

01/30/15

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:23

1st

STAC Championships

02/04/15

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/13/15

106

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

:18

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

9-6

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

1:07

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
24
0
0
6
0
0
180
27

2013-14

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

106

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

16-9

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

1:03

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

1:16

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

:55

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

14-7

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

106

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

:58

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

:43

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Colonie

Talha Hafeez

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Richard Schrade

pin

2:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Colonie

Talha Hafeez

pin

2:10

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

3:03

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

:44

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

1:53

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

106

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

17-11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

:33

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

8-6

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

1:40

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

2:15

3rd

STAC Championships

02/03/14

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

5:23

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

:25

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
18
0
1
6
0
0
147
39

2012-13

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:20

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:41

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:51

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

106

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

pin

:24

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

1:19

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

1:09

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

1:57

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:09

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

tf

17-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:00

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

5:05

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

5:38

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

106

Won

Campbell-Savona

Ethan Hall

pin

1:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Tyler Hamsher

pin

2:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

2:40

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Devine

dec

13-8

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

dec

17-10

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

dec

17-10

STAC Championships

01/25/13

106

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

tf

17-1

STAC Championships

01/29/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Steele Pierce

pin

:22

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

:40

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

11-10

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

2:07

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
18
0
4
6
0
0
157
44

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

106

Won

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

dec

15-10

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Vestal

Austin Weston

pin

:36

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Joe Sherrill

pin

:48

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

1:38

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

099

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

3:57

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1:11

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/03/12

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

1:03

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

099

Lost

Newark

Dylan Harmon

dec

12-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

tf

16-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

2:39

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

2:52

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

099

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

099

Won

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

099

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

2:39

Dual vs Elmira

01/27/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

3:48

STAC Championships

01/27/12

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:14

STAC Championships

02/07/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

099

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

1:58

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

:42

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

19-10

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
7
0
1
2
0
0
57
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
36
67
0
6
20
0
0
541
174