ZACH REYES
Vestal Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Corning

12/05/15

138

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Galway

Collin Wieland

pin

2:25

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Wallkill

Gus Formato

maj dec

11-3

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Jack Canova

pin

2:38

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Kingston

Dayvon Casiano

dec

6-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

138

Won

Binghamton

Trevor Manning

pin

0:56

Dual vs Binghamton

12/15/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

:56

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/18/15

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

2:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Middletown

Destin Morano

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

10-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

4:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

1:44

Dual vs Ithaca

12/28/15

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

1:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

132

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

2:25

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/16

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Elliott

tf

20-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Sayre

Tyler Harbst

tf

18-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

2:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

dec

5-2

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/14/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/16

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

14-3

Hawks Duals

01/16/16

132

Lost

Olean

Icar Simon

dec

5-3

Hawks Duals

01/19/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/16

132

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

12-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

1:22

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

8-1

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Binghamton

Trevor Manning

pin

:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

1:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

dec

5-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
15
2
6
1
0
0
127
54

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

5-1

Dual vs Ithaca

12/05/14

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Matthew Etman

pin

0:52

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Won

Catskill

Mike Petrocelli

pin

1:02

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Jack Canova

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Won

Cohoes

Sam Hill

pin

3:42

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Won

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

pin

2:29

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

0:29

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

132

Lost

Salem

Miguel Taylor

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/13/14

132

Won

Wayne

Connor Lawson

pin

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Canandaigua

Trevor Turk

pin

:51

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

1:40

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

Cortland Duals

12/16/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

5-4

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/18/14

132

Won

Corning

Jacob Cook

pin

Dual vs Corning

12/19/14

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dominick Matarese

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

3-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

7-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

2:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

4:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

132

Won

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

5:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

8-6

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

10-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

1:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Corning

Stephen McPherson

pin

:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

126

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

:22

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/15

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/15

126

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

5-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/23/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

7-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

6-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

02/04/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/13/15

126

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

3:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
18
0
7
3
0
0
148
56

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

8-3

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

15-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

132

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

7-6

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

17-8

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

132

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

17-0; 3:00

Marathon Duals

12/17/13

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/20/13

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

2:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

pin

3:42

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Candor

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

11-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:16

Owego Invitational Duals

01/09/14

132

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

3:00

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

132

Lost

Elmira

Elijah Connell

dec

11-5

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

3:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

20-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

tf

16-0; 3:11

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

maj dec

11-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

maj dec

12-1

STAC Championships

02/03/14

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

dec

11-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

dec

10-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

3-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

3-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
5
0
10
3
0
0
82
48

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

pin

2:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

4-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

John Burry

pin

1:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/11/13

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Travis Beaumant

pin

:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Lost

Newark

Chris Main

pin

3:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

126

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

pin

4:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/13

126

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

2:25

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

7-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

tf

18-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

:49

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

3:24

STAC Championships

01/29/13

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

3-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
3
0
3
0
0
0
27
35

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Won

Oneonta

Josh Garufi

pin

:22

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

113

Won

Corning

Jon Strong

pin

3:04

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

4:30

Dual vs Ithaca

12/20/11

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

3-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

5:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

pin

:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

1:25

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

113

Won

Port Byron

Mary Sumner

pin

:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

4-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

maj dec

10-1

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

12-9

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

3:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

8-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

dec

1-0

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

2:04

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

pin

3:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

113

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

113

Won

Elmira

fft

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

113

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

tf

18-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

113

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:04

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

02/07/12

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Pat Nagle

dec

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/12

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

3:32

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
6
0
7
3
0
0
78
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
59
47
2
33
10
0
0
462
250