NATHANIEL GRUBHAM
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/05/15

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

1:40

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Mount Sinai

Lionel Paul

pin

4:44

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

tf

16-1

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Longwood

Jordan Richter

maj dec

14-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Mellett

tf

18-2,2:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

tf

20-5

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

4:52

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/28/15

145

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

2:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

3:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Postelwait

pin

4:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

7-2

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

5:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Dylon McLaughlin

pin

2:10

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

4:23

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Dryden

Dylen Tripp

pin

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

tf

23-8

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

145

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

3:23

Dual vs Tioga

01/08/16

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

pin

3:05

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Ethan Voorheis

pin

2:48

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Gavin Vandereems

pin

3:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

3:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

tf

19-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

145

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

1:12

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:53

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/16

145

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

2:20

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

145

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/21/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

maj dec

22-8

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/16

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

tf

21-6

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

2:33

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

2:36

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

tf

15-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

5:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

maj dec

13-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Perry

Andrew Hollister

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
3
23
7
9
3
0
0
222
9

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Dryden

12/06/14

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

maj dec

13-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

tf

16-1; 4:45

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

maj dec

14-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

maj dec

13-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

3:20

Chittenango Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

5-0

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

145

Won

Monticello

Brett Hughes

tf

3:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

tf

19-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

tf

17-2,6:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

dec

6-2

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/09/15

145

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

maj dec

18-5

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dylan Ladd

tf

23-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

2:54

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

2:04

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

145

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

pin

1:14

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/15

152

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/22/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/24/15

145

Won

Lansing

Jessie Bower

pin

2:30

Penn 6 Duals

01/31/15

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

1:44

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

7-6

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

maj dec

13-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

4:41

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

145

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

5-4

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

145

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

Pawling

Chris Santana

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

2:30

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

145

Lost

Locust Valley

Kevin Jackson

tf

16-0; 4:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
8
6
14
3
0
0
147
18

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

138

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Chittenango

Alex Ballinger

pin

1:36

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

maj dec

17-6

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Frank McKenna

pin

:36

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

138

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

1:35

Dual vs Dryden

12/18/13

145

Won

Newark Valley

Nick Schermerhorn

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/13

138

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

pin

4:40

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

1:04

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

dec

10-6

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Colonie

Jake Disanto

pin

1:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Huntington

Jorge Villela

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

8-6

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

:53

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Jeremy Ernst

pin

1:54

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Groton

Stan Dorsey

pin

:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

:45

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

132

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

pin

4:56

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

dec

3-0

2nd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Won

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

13-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/15/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

1:00

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

4-2

Dual vs BGAH

02/01/14

132

Won

Groton

Kurtis Montgomery

tf

20-2

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

pin

1:58

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

4:32

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

4-0

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Tioga

02/08/14

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

tf

4:21

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

tf

2:18

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:22

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

inj def

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

3-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
17
3
12
1
1
0
169
25

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

132

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

6:36 ot

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

maj dec

11-2

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

13-1

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

Onondaga

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

pin

5:03

Dual vs Tioga

12/08/12

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Dryden

Christian English

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Isaac Smith

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

3rd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

132

Won

Dryden

Gabe English

pin

1:54

Dual vs Dryden

01/02/13

132

Won

Waverly

Zach Gingerich

pin

3:47

Dual vs Waverly

01/05/13

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Simons

pin

:39

Odessa Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

dec

4-2 ot

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

John Bolson

maj dec

12-1

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

4:39

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

132

Won

Waverly

Zach Gingerich

pin

1:38

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Lost

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Won

South Seneca

Ray Proutry

dec

5-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Won

Newark

Niko Gorsuch

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

1-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

dec

6-4

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

138

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

8-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kejuan White

pin

:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

1:13

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Lost

Delhi

Joe Brown

pin

5:40

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

2-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

1:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/13

132

Won

Unatego

Kyle Rous

pin

5:33

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

3:37

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

dec

9-3

2nd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

5:21

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

dec

11-7

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

tf

18-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

pin

9-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

5-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

10-6

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

dec

4-2 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Austin Crandall

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

4-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
14
13
1
10
1
0
0
122
51

2011-12

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/12

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

dec

11-7

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

1:36

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/20/12

126

Won

Lansing

Peter McTiernan

tf

5:59

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

pin

2:07

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

5:34

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Won

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

maj dec

16-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/12

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

fft

4th

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/12

126

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

1:55

Dual vs Unatego

01/28/12

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:42

4th

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

120

Won

Lansing

Peter McTiernan

pin

1:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

tf

16-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

2:09

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

2:25

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

1:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Moravia

Chris Caza

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
4
1
1
0
0
0
33
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
39
65
18
46
8
1
0
693
156